Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Teesta Torsha 13142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NOQ
11:45
New Alipurduar
17hr 10min
26 Stops
SDAH
04:55
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Teesta Torsha 13142 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1470
2S
INR220
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 1
52min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
NOQ
-
-
-

Teesta Torsha 13142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13142 Teesta Torsha is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Alipurduar station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Alipurduar and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NOQNew Alipurduarstarts11:45-0311-
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:0312:085min19 km311-
GDXGhoksadanga12:2812:302min41 km111-
FLKFalakata12:4512:505min57 km111-
DQGDhupguri13:2013:255min80 km211-
NMXNew Maynaguri13:5513:572min100 km111-
JPEJalpaiguri Road14:2014:222min112 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri15:0515:1510min145 km311-
AUBAluabari Road16:4316:452min202 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:0318:052min290 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur18:5018:522min323 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F19:0519:072min333 km211-
SMSamsi19:1619:182min343 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town20:4020:5010min378 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn21:2421:295min412 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga21:4721:492min427 km111-
NILENimtita22:0322:041min437 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road22:2522:261min457 km211-
AZAzimganj Jn23:1423:217min492 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:3523:361min506 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau00:0300:041min534 km-12-
KWAEKatwa00:4900:545min564 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham01:2601:315min604 km212-
ABKAAmbika Kalna01:5101:521min627 km112-
BDCBandel Jn03:1503:205min669 km312-
NHNaihati Jn03:3903:423min678 km-12-
SDAHSealdah04:55ends-716 km-12-

Teesta Torsha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from New Alipurduar at 11:45
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Alipurduar
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
18 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
5min
Ghoksadanga
40 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
56 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
78 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
99 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
110 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
144 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
201 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
289 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
324 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
334 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
344 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
379 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
414 km
21:24
21:24
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
429 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
439 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
459 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
494 km
23:14
23:14
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
7min
Khagraghat Road
508 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
536 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
567 km
00:49
00:49
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
606 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
629 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
672 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
680 km
03:39
03:39
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
3min
Sealdah
718 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Teesta Torsha 13142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Teesta Torsha - 13142 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Alipurduar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Teesta Torsha Coach Position and Seat LayoutTeesta Torsha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Teesta Torsha 13142 Train Information

Teesta Torsha (13142) train runs from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 716 km. The fare classes on 13142 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Teesta Torsha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Teesta Torsha 13142 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
109 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
It is not on time, it feel very bad! please fix the issue
dig ke ch d ka ga re hi se if d ch d ka
This train is good for nothing...
nice but too much stoppage
3290757330 CBI IFSC Code CBIN0281408 Tapash Ghoshdead fa, %%%
bab late train don't go anywhere
Very bad service & It's run very slow
Need more cleaning in wash basin, toilet and hanger plus electrical switch renovation.
no pantry car.. and don't buy food from njp station for dinner. they give immediate food around 3:30 p.m , so buy dinner from Malda .🙏
bathroom is not clean train is on time at the station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW