Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Teesta Torsha 13142 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NOQ
11:45
New Alipurduar
17hr 10min
26 Stops
SDAH
04:55
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Teesta Torsha 13142 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1470
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
RAC 5
4hr 3min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
RAC 3
4hr 3min
Mon, 04 Jul
RAC 1
4hr 3min
Tue, 05 Jul
RAC 1
4hr 3min
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
NOQ
-
-
-

Teesta Torsha 13142 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Teesta Torsha - 13142 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Teesta Torsha 13142 runs from New Alipurduar to Sealdah, 7 days. The Teesta Torsha 13142 mail express departs from New Alipurduar at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of Teesta Torsha train is 17hr 10min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Teesta Torsha - 13142 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Teesta Torsha has the longest halt time at New Jalpaiguri,Malda Town, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Teesta Torsha.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NOQNew Alipurduarstarts11:45-0311-
NCBNew Cooch Behar12:0312:085min19 km311-
GDXGhoksadanga12:2812:302min41 km111-
FLKFalakata12:4512:505min57 km111-
DQGDhupguri13:2013:255min80 km211-
NMXNew Maynaguri13:5513:572min100 km111-
JPEJalpaiguri Road14:2014:222min112 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri15:0515:1510min145 km311-
AUBAluabari Road16:5316:552min202 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn18:0818:102min290 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur18:5018:522min323 km111-
BKRDBhaluka Road F19:0519:072min333 km211-
SMSamsi19:1619:182min343 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town20:4020:5010min378 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn21:2421:295min412 km-11-
DGLEDhulian Ganga21:4721:492min427 km111-
NILENimtita22:0322:041min437 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road22:2522:261min457 km211-
AZAzimganj Jn23:1423:217min492 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road23:3523:361min506 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau00:0300:041min534 km-12-
KWAEKatwa00:4900:545min564 km-12-
NDAENabadwip Dham01:2601:315min604 km212-
ABKAAmbika Kalna01:5101:521min627 km112-
BDCBandel Jn03:1503:205min669 km312-
NHNaihati Jn03:3903:423min678 km-12-
SDAHSealdah04:55ends-716 km-12-

Teesta Torsha Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from New Alipurduar at 11:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Alipurduar
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
New Cooch Behar
18 km
12:03
12:03
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
5min
Ghoksadanga
40 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
56 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
78 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
New Maynaguri
99 km
13:55
13:55
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
110 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
144 km
15:05
15:05
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
201 km
16:53
16:53
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
289 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
324 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
334 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
2min
Samsi
344 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
379 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
414 km
21:24
21:24
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
5min
Dhulian Ganga
429 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
439 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
459 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
494 km
23:14
23:14
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
7min
Khagraghat Road
508 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
536 km
00:03
00:03
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
567 km
00:49
00:49
00:54
00:54
On Time
-
5min
Nabadwip Dham
606 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Ambika Kalna
629 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
672 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
680 km
03:39
03:39
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
3min
Sealdah
718 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Teesta Torsha 13142 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Teesta Torsha - 13142 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Alipurduar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D4
D3
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Teesta Torsha Coach Position and Seat LayoutTeesta Torsha Coach Position and Seat Layout

Teesta Torsha 13142 Train Information

Teesta Torsha (13142) train runs from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 716 km. The fare classes on 13142 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Teesta Torsha: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Teesta Torsha 13142 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
100 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad service & It's run very slow
Need more cleaning in wash basin, toilet and hanger plus electrical switch renovation.
no pantry car.. and don't buy food from njp station for dinner. they give immediate food around 3:30 p.m , so buy dinner from Malda .🙏
bathroom is not clean train is on time at the station
should be more time table.
should be more time table.
driver k pas watch nehi hai
avg speed is quite low compare to other
should be more time table.
sh😆😆😆😆😆😊3rr try eng el refugee recede
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW