Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

12346 Saraighat Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
12:20
Guwahati
16hr 55min
13 Stops
HWH
05:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12346 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3105
2A
INR1820
2S
INR270
3A
INR1260
SL
INR460
January 2022
Tue, 18 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
39min
Wed, 19 Jan
WL1
87% Chances
39min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 0002
39min
Fri, 21 Jan
WL1
94% Chances
39min
Sat, 22 Jan
WL1
95% Chances
39min
Sun, 23 Jan
WL1
95% Chances
39min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 001
3hr 58min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 003
6hr 25min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
GHY
-
-
-

12346 Schedule & Time Table

Check Saraighat Exp - 12346 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Saraighat Exp 12346 runs from Guwahati to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Saraighat Exp 12346 mail express departs from Guwahati at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Saraighat Exp train is 16hr 55min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Saraighat Exp - 12346 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Saraighat Exp has the longest halt time at New Jalpaiguri,Malda Town, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Saraighat Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts12:20-0-11-
KYQKamakhya12:3712:392min7 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon15:2115:232min209 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:2516:272min316 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar16:4516:472min334 km-11-
FLKFalakata17:4517:472min372 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri19:1019:2010min460 km-11-
KNEKishanganj20:4320:452min547 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town23:3023:4010min693 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn00:1400:162min727 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat01:4601:482min814 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn02:3302:363min874 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn03:4603:482min926 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn05:15ends-1020 km-12-

12346 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Yesterday
17-01-2022
Today
18-01-2022
Tomorrow
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
On Time
Crossed Kamakhya at 12:39
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
12:34
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
345 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
433 km
19:10
19:30
19:20
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
520 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
668 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
703 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
792 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
852 km
02:33
02:33
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
904 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
999 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

12346 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Saraighat Exp - 12346 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
PC
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Saraighat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSaraighat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Saraighat Exp (12346) Train

Saraighat Exp (12346) runs from Guwahati to Howrah Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1020 km. The fare classes on this train route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12346 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
247 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Overall Good service. Bathroom can be more clear
I love this train for going to Assam
this train is very good this root
Bathroom was not cleaned
Not clean very bad condition in bathroom.
Not clean very bad condition in bathroom.
Not clean very bad condition in bathroom.
Not clean very bad condition in bathroom.
Not clean very bad condition in bathroom.
Not clean very bad condition in bathroom.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW