Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12346 Saraighat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12346 Saraighat Exp train live running status. 12346 Saraighat Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12346 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12346 Saraighat Exp from Guwahati is 12:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 06:00. The total distance covered by Saraighat Exp is 1020 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saraighat Exp - 12346.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 34min
Crossed New Bongaigaon at 16:01
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
Source
Kamakhya
7 km
12:36
12:35
12:38
12:37
1min
3
2min
New Bongaigaon
209 km
15:59
15:25
16:01
15:27
34min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
316 km
17:34
17:05
17:37
17:07
29min
1
2min
New Cooch Behar
334 km
17:53
17:30
18:00
17:32
23min
3
2min
Falakata
372 km
18:34
18:02
18:36
18:04
32min
1
2min
Dhupguri
395 km
18:55
18:28
18:58
18:30
27min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
460 km
20:04
19:50
20:20
20:00
14min
5
10min
Kishanganj
547 km
21:43
21:05
21:46
21:07
38min
2
2min
Malda Town
693 km
00:11
23:30
00:22
23:40
41min
1
10min
New Farakka Jn
727 km
00:58
00:30
01:00
00:32
28min
2
2min
Rampur Hat
814 km
02:23
01:48
02:27
01:50
35min
1
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
874 km
03:19
02:32
03:22
02:35
47min
2
3min
Barddhaman Jn
926 km
04:17
03:38
04:22
03:40
39min
4
2min
Howrah Jn
1020 km
06:00
05:30
Destination
30min
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12346 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saraighat Exp 12346 train running or not?

A. Saraighat Exp 12346 train starts from Guwahati at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saraighat Exp 12346 train now?

A. Check the location of Saraighat Exp 12346 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saraighat Exp 12346 train?

A. The last stop for Saraighat Exp 12346 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 06:00