Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12346 Saraighat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12346 Saraighat Exp train live running status. 12346 Saraighat Exp train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12346 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12346 Saraighat Exp from Guwahati is 12:20. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 05:15. The total distance covered by Saraighat Exp is 999 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saraighat Exp - 12346.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Guwahati at 12:20
Refresh
Updated 30hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
182 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
288 km
16:39
16:39
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
307 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Falakata
345 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
433 km
19:30
19:30
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
520 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
668 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
703 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
792 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
852 km
02:33
02:33
02:36
02:36
On Time
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
904 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
999 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12346 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saraighat Exp 12346 train running or not?

A. Saraighat Exp 12346 train starts from Guwahati at 12:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saraighat Exp 12346 train now?

A. Check the location of Saraighat Exp 12346 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saraighat Exp 12346 train?

A. The last stop for Saraighat Exp 12346 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 05:15