Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kanchan Kanya 13150 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
APDJ
15:15
Alipur Duar Jn
17hr 5min
25 Stops
SDAH
08:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kanchan Kanya 13150 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2585
2A
INR1530
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
APDJ
-
-
-

Kanchan Kanya 13150 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13150 Kanchan Kanya is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Alipur Duar Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Alipur Duar Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
APDJAlipur Duar Jnstarts15:15-0-11-
HOJHamiltonganj15:3015:322min26 km111-
HSAHasimara15:4515:472min35 km111-
DLODalgaon16:1016:122min60 km111-
BNQBanarhat16:3516:372min75 km111-
NMZNew Mal Jn17:4517:472min114 km111-
SGUJSiliguri Jn19:4019:5010min162 km311-
BORABaghdogra20:2120:232min172 km111-
TKGThakurganj21:0521:072min218 km211-
AUBAluabari Road21:2821:302min238 km211-
KNEKishanganj21:5521:572min269 km211-
DLKDalkolha22:1922:212min297 km211-
BOEBarsoi Jn22:4422:462min326 km111-
HCRHarischandrpur23:5223:542min359 km111-
MLDTMalda Town01:1001:3020min414 km312-
NFKNew Farakka Jn01:5401:595min448 km112-
PKRPakur02:3902:401min482 km212-
RPHRampur Hat03:3703:425min535 km-12-
SNTSainthia04:0704:092min563 km412-
AMPAhmadpur Jn04:2304:252min576 km212-
BHPBolpur S Niktn04:4504:505min595 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn06:0506:105min647 km512-
KQUKamarkundu06:5306:541min708 km212-
DAKEDakhineswar07:3607:382min735 km212-
BNXRBidhan Nagar07:5307:541min744 km412-
SDAHSealdah08:20ends-748 km-12-

Kanchan Kanya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Alipur Duar Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alipur Duar Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Hamiltonganj
25 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Hasimara
34 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Dalgaon
59 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
2min
Banarhat
75 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
New Mal Jn
113 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Siliguri Jn
161 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
BAGHDOGRA
171 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
THAKURGANJ
217 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
237 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
267 km
21:55
21:55
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
2min
Dalkolha
296 km
22:19
22:19
22:21
22:21
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
325 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
360 km
23:52
23:52
23:54
23:54
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
415 km
01:10
01:10
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
20min
New Farakka Jn
450 km
01:54
01:54
01:59
01:59
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
486 km
02:39
02:39
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
539 km
03:37
03:37
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
567 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadpur Jn
580 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
599 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
651 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Kamarkundu
713 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Dakhineswar
740 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Bidhan Nagar
749 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
753 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kanchan Kanya 13150 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanchan Kanya - 13150 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Alipur Duar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanchan Kanya Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanchan Kanya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kanchan Kanya 13150 Train Information

Kanchan Kanya (13150) train runs from Alipur Duar Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 748 km. The fare classes on 13150 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kanchan Kanya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kanchan Kanya 13150 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
146 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okkk but speed is slow...............
Need Immediately this train converts to LHB RAKE as soon as possible
This is a good train & it's very clean
very impressive on time best for daily passengers
v nh,vcmxvnc6, llfm9cvbm rv8cvc9,7bv vmxmmmmmvmccmvvbcmn881=78891198,8898898999%80938898 7993988808887,89,099%4,88088908887,88,07;'?'90%78,08898868989,8979898989:,;:';;?:?;;8'';::]™®™>®]®]®$ mc9c'?‹;:!:
.,.............................
very very bad service ..................
not a good ride. it should be fast
nice experience. very good
West Bengal government should think of making this train a heritage one. The journey from NJP to Alipurduar Junction is breathtaking.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW