Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Padatik Express 12378 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NOQ
17:40
New Alipurduar
13hr 5min
12 Stops
SDAH
06:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Padatik Express 12378 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Padatik Express 12378. Check Padatik Express 12378 seat availability from New Alipurduar station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2485
2A
INR1470
3A
INR1020
SL
INR375
June 2023
Thu, 01 Jun
WL6
43min
Fri, 02 Jun
WL5
5min
Sat, 03 Jun
WL4
5min
Sun, 04 Jun
WL12
5min
Mon, 05 Jun
WL6
5min
Tue, 06 Jun
WL9
5min
Wed, 07 Jun
WL4
5min
Thu, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
NOQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration13hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Padatik Express 12378 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12378 Padatik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Alipurduar station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Alipurduar and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NOQNew Alipurduarstarts17:40-0311On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar18:0018:022min19 km3112min
MHBAMathabhanga18:3218:342min49 km3119min
JPEJalpaiguri Road19:3819:402min113 km3119min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri20:3020:4010min146 km111
KNEKishanganj21:5021:522min233 km21126min
DLKDalkolha22:1822:202min262 km21129min
SMSamsi23:3523:372min346 km11124min
MLDTMalda Town00:4000:455min381 km2128min
RPHRampur Hat02:5402:595min505 km11217min
BHPBolpur S Niktn03:4403:462min566 km21226min
BWNBarddhaman Jn04:5304:552min618 km51213min
SDAHSealdah06:45ends-719 km131217min

Padatik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Yesterday
31-05-2023
Today
01-06-2023
Tomorrow
02-06-2023
0003
03-06-2023
Yet to start from New Alipurduar at 17:40
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Alipurduar
-
Source
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
Source
New Cooch Behar
18 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
3
2min
Mathabhanga
49 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
3
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
112 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
3
2min
New Jalpaiguri
146 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
10min
Kishanganj
233 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
2
2min
Dalkolha
261 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Samsi
346 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
1
2min
Malda Town
381 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
2
5min
Rampur Hat
505 km
02:54
02:54
02:59
02:59
On Time
1
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
565 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
617 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
5
2min
Sealdah
719 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
view full running status

Padatik Express 12378 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Padatik Express - 12378 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Alipurduar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Padatik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPadatik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Padatik Express 12378 Train Information

Padatik Express (12378) train runs from New Alipurduar to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 719 km. The fare classes on 12378 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Padatik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.