Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12042 Shatabdi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12042 Shatabdi Exp train live running status. 12042 Shatabdi Exp train runs from New Jalpaiguri (NJP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12042 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12042 Shatabdi Exp from New Jalpaiguri is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 13:45. The total distance covered by Shatabdi Exp is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shatabdi Exp - 12042.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Arrived 1min early
Reached New Farakka Jn at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
1
Source
Kishanganj
88 km
06:40
06:28
06:42
06:30
12min
2
2min
Barsoi Jn
145 km
07:20
07:15
07:21
07:16
5min
1
1min
Malda Town
233 km
08:32
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
3
5min
New Farakka Jn
268 km
09:20
09:22
09:23
On Time
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
415 km
11:23
11:17
11:25
11:19
6min
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
466 km
12:16
12:16
12:18
12:18
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
561 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
11
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12042 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shatabdi Exp 12042 train running or not?

A. Shatabdi Exp 12042 train starts from New Jalpaiguri at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shatabdi Exp 12042 train now?

A. Check the location of Shatabdi Exp 12042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12042 train?

A. The last stop for Shatabdi Exp 12042 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 13:45