Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

13016 Kaviguru Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
04:25
Jamalpur Jn
13hr 5min
19 Stops
HWH
17:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13016 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
January 2022
Mon, 17 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Tue, 18 Jan
AVL 380
23min
Wed, 19 Jan
AVL 404
23min
Thu, 20 Jan
AVL 327
23min
Fri, 21 Jan
AVL 437
23min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 368
23min
Sun, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 0427
1hr 51min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JMP
-
-
-

13016 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kaviguru Expres - 13016 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaviguru Expres 13016 runs from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Kaviguru Expres 13016 mail express departs from Jamalpur Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kaviguru Expres train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaviguru Expres - 13016 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaviguru Expres has the longest halt time at Dumka, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kaviguru Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts04:25-0-11-
BUPBariarpur04:3704:381min11 km-11-
SGGSultanganj04:5905:001min30 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur05:5006:0515min54 km-11-
BHLEBarahat07:1307:152min92 km-11-
MDLEMandar Hill07:4107:432min104 km-11-
HSDAHansdiha08:2108:232min128 km-11-
NNHTNonihat08:5308:541min135 km-11-
BRPSBarapalasi09:4309:441min156 km-11-
DUMKDumka10:2510:4520min170 km-11-
SKIPSikaripara11:1311:152min195 km-11-
PRGRPinargaria11:4111:432min216 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat12:5013:0010min235 km-11-
SNTSainthia13:2213:242min262 km-11-
PNEPrantik13:4413:462min291 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:5313:552min295 km-11-
GKHGuskara14:1014:111min314 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn15:0315:052min347 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn16:1416:162min414 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn17:30ends-453 km-11-

13016 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 29min
Reached Barapalasi at 09:14
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
04:37
04:37
04:38
04:38
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
05:06
04:59
05:07
05:00
7min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
05:49
05:50
06:06
06:05
1min
-
17min
Barahat
90 km
06:55
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
20min
Mandar Hill
103 km
07:37
07:41
07:44
07:43
1min
-
7min
Hansdiha
127 km
08:16
08:21
08:26
08:23
3min
-
10min
Nonihat
143 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
Barapalasi
155 km
09:14
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
30min
DUMKA
168 km
10:25
10:25
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
20min
Sikaripara
193 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Pinargaria
214 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
233 km
12:50
12:50
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
10min
Sainthia
261 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
289 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
293 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
313 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
345 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
413 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
452 km
17:30
17:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

13016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13016 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres (13016) Train

Kaviguru Expres (13016) runs from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

13016 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
this train's seat are so dirty no cleen
worst train ever.....try to avoid it...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW