Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
05:30
Jamalpur Jn
11hr
19 Stops
HWH
16:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaviguru Expres 13016. Check Kaviguru Expres 13016 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR580
2S
INR155
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13016 Kaviguru Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts05:30-0211
BUPBariarpur05:4405:451min11 km2113min
SGGSultanganj06:0106:021min29 km1111min
BGPBhagalpur06:3506:405min53 km2111min
BHLEBarahat07:3307:352min90 km1114min
MDLEMandar Hill07:5707:592min103 km1117min
HSDAHansdiha08:4008:422min127 km1111min
NNHTNonihat09:0809:091min144 km-118min
BRPSBarapalasi09:4309:441min155 km2112min
DUMKDumka10:2510:3510min169 km111On Time
SKIPSikaripara11:1611:182min193 km-11On Time
PRGRPinargaria11:4211:442min214 km-1113min
RPHRampur Hat12:2012:3010min233 km-115min
SNTSainthia12:5012:522min261 km-1120min
PNEPrantik13:1313:152min290 km-1141min
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:2113:232min294 km21140min
GKHGuskara13:4013:411min313 km11139min
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:2614:282min346 km-1133min
BDCBandel Jn15:2615:282min413 km31138min
HWHHowrah Jn16:30ends-453 km101142min

Kaviguru Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Sultanganj
28 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhagalpur
53 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Barahat
90 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Mandar Hill
103 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Hansdiha
127 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
1
2min
Nonihat
143 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
1
1min
Barapalasi
155 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
1
1min
DUMKA
168 km
10:25
10:35
Cancelled
1
10min
Sikaripara
193 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
1
2min
Pinargaria
214 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
1
2min
Rampur Hat
233 km
12:20
12:30
Cancelled
1
10min
Sainthia
261 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Prantik
289 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
293 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
2
2min
Guskara
313 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
345 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Bandel Jn
413 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
1
2min
Howrah Jn
452 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13016 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Train Information

Kaviguru Expres (13016) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on 13016 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the railway did not give value to passenger... useless for journey...
it's good train. but speed has to improve. Nowadays all the train is late. Indian railway has to review this, improvement requirements immediately. Hope Indian railway has to look into this. All the best for future 👍
Worst train of India, you will find goats in reserved compartment and its potty and urine on the seats. People cram the reserved bogey saying there is no reservation in day time ! Some even seat on your seat that they are sitting on it earlier ! It runs at a speed of 30 km ph. Only you have no option. Bogeys are 50 years old and very dirty.
bakbash hai yar bhut Bora laga
very late, not secure, most of the time reserved coaches get fill by general passengers ticket checker also not coming a very bad experience from this train.
the train running very first time.. and safety the train and on time all train but food quality l am not sure.. 🍫🍫🍰🍰🍫🍫😊😊🤔🤔🤔🤔🤔
nice train but late most of the time.
running very slow 😃... late train..
Nice But Train Is Very Slow.
always reached 1.5 hour late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW