Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
06:00
Jamalpur Jn
10hr 30min
19 Stops
HWH
16:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaviguru Expres 13016. Check Kaviguru Expres 13016 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

CC
INR580
2S
INR155
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JMP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13016 Kaviguru Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts06:00-0211On Time
BUPBariarpur06:2406:262min11 km2114min
SGGSultanganj07:0207:042min30 km11116min
BGPBhagalpur07:5008:0010min54 km31116min
BHLEBarahat08:3908:412min92 km111On Time
MDLEMandar Hill09:0309:052min104 km111On Time
HSDAHansdiha09:2909:312min128 km211On Time
NNHTNonihat09:5910:012min145 km111On Time
BRPSBarapalasi10:1610:171min156 km311On Time
DUMKDumka10:3510:4510min170 km311On Time
SKIPSikaripara11:1211:131min195 km111On Time
PRGRPinargaria11:3311:341min216 km311On Time
RPHRampur Hat12:2212:308min235 km31116min
SNTSainthia12:5112:532min262 km41129min
PNEPrantik13:1413:162min291 km21144min
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:2113:232min295 km21147min
GKHGuskara13:3913:412min314 km11152min
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:2814:302min347 km51145min
BDCBandel Jn15:2815:302min414 km41150min
HWHHowrah Jn16:30ends-453 km101152min

Kaviguru Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Howrah Jn at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
06:15
06:24
06:26
06:26
On Time
2
11min
Sultanganj
30 km
06:51
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
13min
Bhagalpur
54 km
08:04
07:50
08:16
08:00
16min
3
12min
Barahat
92 km
08:53
08:39
09:02
08:41
21min
1
9min
Mandar Hill
104 km
09:18
09:03
09:26
09:05
21min
1
8min
Hansdiha
128 km
09:49
09:29
09:51
09:31
20min
2
2min
Nonihat
145 km
10:08
09:59
10:09
10:01
8min
1
1min
Barapalasi
156 km
10:19
10:16
10:20
10:17
3min
3
1min
DUMKA
170 km
10:34
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
3
11min
Sikaripara
195 km
11:10
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
1
3min
Pinargaria
216 km
11:37
11:33
11:50
11:34
16min
3
13min
Rampur Hat
235 km
12:26
12:22
12:31
12:30
1min
3
5min
Sainthia
262 km
13:03
12:51
13:05
12:53
12min
4
2min
Prantik
291 km
13:29
13:14
13:31
13:16
15min
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
295 km
13:38
13:21
13:40
13:23
17min
2
2min
Guskara
314 km
13:54
13:39
13:56
13:41
15min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
347 km
14:30
14:28
14:32
14:30
2min
5
2min
Bandel Jn
414 km
15:27
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
4
3min
Howrah Jn
453 km
16:31
16:30
Destination
1min
10
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13016 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jamalpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres 13016 Train Information

Kaviguru Expres (13016) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on 13016 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.