Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13016 Kaviguru Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13016 Kaviguru Expres train live running status. 13016 Kaviguru Expres train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13016 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13016 Kaviguru Expres from Jamalpur Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 16:30. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Expres is 452 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Expres - 13016.
Monday
06-02-2023
Yesterday
07-02-2023
Today
08-02-2023
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
05:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
05:44
05:45
Cancelled
1
-
Sultanganj
28 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
1
-
Bhagalpur
53 km
06:35
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barahat
90 km
07:33
07:35
Cancelled
1
-
Mandar Hill
103 km
07:57
07:59
Cancelled
1
-
Hansdiha
127 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
1
-
Nonihat
143 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
1
-
Barapalasi
155 km
09:43
09:44
Cancelled
1
-
Dumka
168 km
10:25
10:35
Cancelled
1
-
Sikaripara
193 km
11:16
11:18
Cancelled
1
-
Pinargaria
214 km
11:42
11:44
Cancelled
1
-
Rampur Hat
233 km
12:20
12:30
Cancelled
1
-
Sainthia
261 km
12:50
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Prantik
289 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
2
-
Bolpur S Niktn
293 km
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
2
-
Guskara
313 km
13:40
13:41
Cancelled
1
-
Barddhaman Jn
345 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Bandel Jn
413 km
15:26
15:28
Cancelled
1
-
Howrah Jn
452 km
16:30
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13016 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaviguru Expres 13016 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Expres 13016 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Expres 13016 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Expres 13016 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13016 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13016 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 16:30