Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13016 Kaviguru Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13016 Kaviguru Expres train live running status. 13016 Kaviguru Expres train runs from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13016 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13016 Kaviguru Expres from Jamalpur Jn is 06:01. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 16:31. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Expres is 453 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Expres - 13016.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Howrah Jn at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 6hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
2
Source
Bariarpur
11 km
06:14
06:24
06:27
06:26
1min
2
13min
Sultanganj
30 km
06:42
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
22min
Bhagalpur
54 km
07:31
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
3
29min
Barahat
92 km
08:40
08:39
08:42
08:41
1min
1
2min
Mandar Hill
104 km
08:59
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
1
6min
Hansdiha
128 km
09:28
09:29
09:32
09:31
1min
2
4min
Nonihat
145 km
09:50
09:59
10:01
10:01
On Time
1
11min
Barapalasi
156 km
10:13
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
3
4min
DUMKA
170 km
10:32
10:35
10:46
10:45
1min
3
14min
Sikaripara
195 km
11:13
11:12
11:15
11:13
2min
1
2min
Pinargaria
216 km
11:40
11:33
11:49
11:34
15min
3
9min
Rampur Hat
235 km
12:39
12:22
12:45
12:30
15min
3
6min
Sainthia
262 km
13:11
12:51
13:12
12:53
19min
4
1min
Prantik
291 km
13:33
13:14
13:34
13:16
18min
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
295 km
13:42
13:21
13:45
13:23
22min
2
3min
Guskara
314 km
13:56
13:39
13:57
13:41
16min
1
1min
Barddhaman Jn
347 km
14:39
14:28
14:41
14:30
11min
5
2min
Bandel Jn
414 km
15:38
15:28
15:39
15:30
9min
4
1min
Howrah Jn
453 km
16:31
16:30
Destination
1min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13016 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaviguru Expres 13016 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Expres 13016 train starts from Jamalpur Jn at 06:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Expres 13016 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Expres 13016 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13016 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13016 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 16:31