Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kulik Express 13054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RDP
05:45
Radhikapur
10hr 5min
13 Stops
HWH
15:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kulik Express 13054 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kulik Express 13054. Check Kulik Express 13054 seat availability from Radhikapur station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR610
2S
INR165
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
RDP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration10hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kulik Express 13054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13054 Kulik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Radhikapur station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Radhikapur and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RDPRadhikapurstarts05:45-0211On Time
KAJKaliyaganj05:5806:002min12 km111On Time
RGJRaiganj06:2006:255min32 km1111min
BOEBarsoi Jn06:4306:452min54 km1111min
SMSamsi07:4507:472min109 km11110min
MLDTMalda Town09:0509:3025min144 km-111min
NFKNew Farakka Jn10:0210:042min179 km1113min
PKRPakur10:4510:472min215 km-117min
RPHRampur Hat11:3311:352min268 km-1137min
SNTSainthia11:5812:002min296 km21143min
PNEPrantik12:2412:251min324 km21149min
BHPBolpur S Niktn12:3112:332min328 km21148min
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:3013:322min380 km51140min
HWHHowrah Jn15:50ends-487 km111131min

Kulik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay:
Reached at undefined
Refresh
Updated 2hr 27min ago
This train has been diverted from New Farakka Jn(NFK) station to undefined(undefined) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Radhikapur
-
Source
05:45
On Time
1
Source
Kaliyaganj
12 km
05:58
06:00
On Time
1
-
Raiganj
32 km
06:22
06:20
06:28
06:25
3min
1
6min
Barsoi Jn
53 km
06:52
06:43
06:56
06:45
11min
1
4min
Samsi
109 km
07:47
07:45
07:52
07:47
5min
1
5min
Malda Town
143 km
08:19
09:05
09:38
09:30
8min
1
79min
New Farakka Jn
178 km
10:12
10:02
Destination
10min
2
Destination
Pakur
214 km
10:45
10:47
Diverted
2
-
Rampur Hat
267 km
11:33
11:35
Diverted
1
-
Sainthia
295 km
11:58
12:00
Diverted
4
-
Prantik
324 km
12:24
12:25
Diverted
2
-
Bolpur S Niktn
328 km
12:31
12:33
Diverted
2
-
Barddhaman Jn
380 km
13:30
13:32
Diverted
5
-
Howrah Jn
487 km
15:50
-
Diverted
11
-
view full running status

Kulik Express 13054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kulik Express - 13054 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Radhikapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kulik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKulik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kulik Express 13054 Train Information

Kulik Express (13054) train runs from Radhikapur to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 487 km. The fare classes on 13054 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kulik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kulik Express 13054 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor experience. TT's behaviour is too bad. highly disappointed.
trin is good but manny papole are one coche
toylete not clean very bad I don't like
verry bad.. I am miss the trine because .. Annucment is verry bad..
very very good bahut acchi he ye tren
good experience with family
toilet is so duty. no hand wash , no cleaness
very good running.my febarate train
RAILWAY DEPT.ARE NOT MAINTAING TIME ,WHERE AS TO DAY NEW FARRAKA STATION ARRIVEL TIME 15-12all they are announcing trin is running right time, train reached at N F S AT 3 47 PM WHAT IS THIS
it's good to travel with friends
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Radhikapur to Kolkata