Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13018 Ganadevta Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13018 Ganadevta Exp train live running status. 13018 Ganadevta Exp train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13018 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 13018 Ganadevta Exp from Azimganj Jn is 15:40. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 21:45. The total distance covered by Ganadevta Exp is 278 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ganadevta Exp - 13018.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Sagardighi
18 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Morgram
26 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
45 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
59 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Mallarpur
71 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
87 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
100 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
115 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
119 km
18:16
18:16
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
5min
Guskara
139 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
171 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
239 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
256 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
278 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13018 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ganadevta Exp 13018 train running or not?

A. Ganadevta Exp 13018 train starts from Azimganj Jn at 15:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ganadevta Exp 13018 train now?

A. Check the location of Ganadevta Exp 13018 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ganadevta Exp 13018 train?

A. The last stop for Ganadevta Exp 13018 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 21:45