Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Ganadevta Exp 13018 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
15:40
Azimganj Jn
6hr 5min
14 Stops
HWH
21:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ganadevta Exp 13018 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ganadevta Exp 13018. Check Ganadevta Exp 13018 seat availability from Azimganj Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
AZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ganadevta Exp 13018 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13018 Ganadevta Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts15:40-0-11-
SDISagardighi16:0016:011min19 km111-
MGAEMorgram16:0916:101min27 km211-
NHTNalhati Jn16:4016:422min45 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat17:0517:105min59 km111-
MLVMallarpur17:2117:221min72 km-11-
SNTSainthia17:3817:391min87 km411-
AMPAhmadpur Jn17:5317:541min101 km211-
PNEPrantik18:0818:091min116 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn18:1618:215min120 km211-
GKHGuskara18:3618:371min139 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:3719:425min171 km611-
BDCBandel Jn20:4220:442min239 km311-
SHESeoraphuli21:0021:011min256 km611-
HWHHowrah Jn21:45ends-278 km611-

Ganadevta Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 15:40
Refresh
Updated 20hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Sagardighi
18 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Morgram
26 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
45 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
59 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Mallarpur
71 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
87 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
100 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
115 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
119 km
18:16
18:16
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
5min
Guskara
139 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
171 km
19:37
19:37
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
239 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Seoraphuli
256 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
278 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ganadevta Exp 13018 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ganadevta Exp - 13018 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
C1
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
DE1
SLR
Seat Layout
Ganadevta Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGanadevta Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ganadevta Exp 13018 Train Information

Ganadevta Exp (13018) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 13018 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ganadevta Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ganadevta Exp 13018 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad 👍 great journey this train...
Good Timing & good coach
It's very smoothly train & services
Gandevta is always on time. very good train
hi the IP and the other day and time for you two are you still
great experience, clean train 🚆
not good for on time journey
very bad train not clean
Safe& Secured and timely journey
travel time needs to be reduced
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW