Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kaviguru Expres 13028 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
08:05
Azimganj Jn
5hr 50min
10 Stops
HWH
13:55
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Expres 13028 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaviguru Expres 13028. Check Kaviguru Expres 13028 seat availability from Azimganj Jn station to Howrah Jn station.

SL
INR190
2S
INR110
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AZ
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaviguru Expres 13028 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13028 Kaviguru Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Azimganj Jn station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Azimganj Jn and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts08:05-0111On Time
SDISagardighi08:2508:261min19 km311
MGAEMorgram08:3408:351min27 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn08:5508:572min45 km111On Time
RPHRampur Hat09:1509:172min59 km1113min
SNTSainthia09:3909:401min87 km41112min
AMPAhmadpur Jn09:5209:531min101 km21111min
BHPBolpur S Niktn10:1010:122min120 km21111min
BWNBarddhaman Jn11:3711:392min171 km511On Time
BDCBandel Jn12:5012:522min239 km5118min
HWHHowrah Jn13:55ends-278 km1113min

Kaviguru Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 08:05
Refresh
Updated 4hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
Source
Sagardighi
19 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
3
1min
Morgram
27 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
45 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
2min
Rampur Hat
59 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
1
2min
Sainthia
87 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
4
1min
Ahmadpur Jn
101 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
120 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
171 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
5
2min
Bandel Jn
239 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
5
2min
Howrah Jn
278 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Expres 13028 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13028 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres 13028 Train Information

Kaviguru Expres (13028) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 278 km. The fare classes on 13028 train are SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.