Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13028 Kaviguru Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13028 Kaviguru Expres train live running status. 13028 Kaviguru Expres train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13028 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 13028 Kaviguru Expres from Azimganj Jn is 07:55. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 13:45. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Expres is 278 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Expres - 13028.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Arrived 10min early
Reached Howrah Jn at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
Source
Sagardighi
18 km
08:18
08:16
08:19
08:17
3min
-
1min
Morgram
26 km
08:27
08:28
08:28
08:29
3min
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
45 km
08:45
08:51
08:56
08:53
3min
-
11min
Rampur Hat
59 km
09:14
09:16
09:24
09:18
6min
-
10min
Sainthia
87 km
09:48
09:43
09:52
09:44
8min
-
4min
Ahmadpur Jn
100 km
10:04
09:57
10:05
09:58
7min
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
119 km
10:20
10:14
10:25
10:16
9min
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
171 km
11:35
11:35
11:39
11:37
2min
-
4min
Bandel Jn
239 km
12:50
12:43
12:52
12:45
7min
-
2min
Howrah Jn
278 km
13:45
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13028 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaviguru Expres 13028 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Expres 13028 train starts from Azimganj Jn at 07:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Expres 13028 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Expres 13028 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13028 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13028 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 13:45