Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
08:30
Haldibari
11hr 10min
10 Stops
KOAA
19:40
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364. Check Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 seat availability from Haldibari station to Kolkata station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR745
2S
INR195
November 2022
Sun, 27 Nov
NOT AVL
22min
Wed, 30 Nov
WL1
99% Chances
22min
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
AVL 0003
22min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL1
22min
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
WL5
22min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
HDB
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldibari station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldibari and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts08:30-0211-
JPGJalpaiguri08:4808:502min22 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:3009:4010min57 km-11-
KNEKishanganj10:4510:472min145 km211-
HCRHarischandrpur12:1112:132min235 km111-
MLDTMalda Town13:2513:3510min290 km-11-
PKRPakur14:4714:481min358 km111-
RPHRampur Hat15:4815:502min411 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn16:3516:372min472 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:3617:382min523 km511-
KOAAKolkata19:40ends-620 km211-

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Yet to start from Haldibari at 08:30
Refresh
Updated 31hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Jalpaiguri
21 km
08:48
08:48
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
56 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
143 km
10:45
10:45
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
236 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
291 km
13:25
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
10min
Pakur
362 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
415 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
476 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
527 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
626 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp - 12364 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdb Koaa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Train Information

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp (12364) train runs from Haldibari to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 12364 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hdb Koaa Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is really good for traveling
Very bad train and not family friendly
hrhthrhrhhhhhj yyhuuuuuuuu
it Stopped too much for giving cross To Other train. its Run like a Local Train .
ai train khub khub khub bhalo ar sundor jemon first a ase I love from kolkata tri saptahik intersity express
very slow train so call super fast disgusting
this train doesn't maintain time
Upto the satisfaction Mark
nice train .....................................
মোটামুটি ভালো লালগোলা এক্সপ্রেসের মতো
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW