Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HDB
08:30
Haldibari
11hr 10min
10 Stops
KOAA
19:40
Kolkata Chitpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364. Check Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 seat availability from Haldibari station to Kolkata Chitpur station.

CC
2S
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HDB
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Wed, Fri, Sun
Stops10
Duration11hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Haldibari station and ends at Kolkata Chitpur. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Haldibari and Kolkata Chitpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HDBHaldibaristarts08:30-0211On Time
JPGJalpaiguri08:5008:522min22 km1115min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri09:3009:4010min57 km5118min
KNEKishanganj10:4510:472min145 km21151min
HCRHarischandrpur12:1112:132min235 km11150min
MLDTMalda Town13:2513:3510min290 km31129min
PKRPakur14:4714:492min358 km21147min
RPHRampur Hat15:3815:402min411 km11156min
BHPBolpur S Niktn16:2116:232min472 km2111hr 15min
BWNBarddhaman Jn17:3617:382min523 km5111hr 12min
KOAAKolkata Chitpur19:40ends-620 km2111hr 9min

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 17:44
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haldibari
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
2
Source
Jalpaiguri
22 km
08:54
08:50
08:56
08:52
4min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
57 km
09:42
09:30
09:52
09:40
12min
5
10min
Kishanganj
145 km
11:09
10:45
11:14
10:47
27min
2
2min
Harischandrpur
235 km
12:23
12:11
12:30
12:13
17min
1
2min
Malda Town
290 km
13:12
13:25
13:35
13:35
On Time
3
10min
Pakur
358 km
14:44
14:47
14:53
14:49
4min
2
2min
Rampur Hat
411 km
15:52
15:38
15:54
15:40
14min
1
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
472 km
16:50
16:21
16:54
16:23
31min
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
523 km
17:42
17:36
17:44
17:38
6min
5
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
620 km
19:33
19:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp - 12364 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haldibari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Hdb Koaa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHdb Koaa Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp 12364 Train Information

Hdb Koaa Sf Exp (12364) train runs from Haldibari to Kolkata Chitpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 12364 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hdb Koaa Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Haldibari to Kolkata