Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13012 Hwh Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13012 Hwh Intercity train live running status. 13012 Hwh Intercity train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13012 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 13012 Hwh Intercity from Malda Town is 04:30. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 11:25. The total distance covered by Hwh Intercity is 343 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Intercity - 13012.
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Today
30-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 20hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Tildanga
40 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Pakur
71 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Rajgram
81 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
93 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
109 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
124 km
07:01
07:01
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
2min
Mallarpur
136 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
151 km
07:31
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadpur Jn
165 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Prantik
180 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
184 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
2min
Bhedia
192 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Guskara
203 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
236 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
-
2min
Bandel Jn
303 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
343 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13012 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Intercity 13012 train running or not?

A. Hwh Intercity 13012 train starts from Malda Town at 04:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Intercity 13012 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Intercity 13012 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Intercity 13012 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Intercity 13012 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 11:25