Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Hwh Intercity 13012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
04:30
Malda Town
6hr 55min
17 Stops
HWH
11:25
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Intercity 13012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Intercity 13012. Check Hwh Intercity 13012 seat availability from Malda Town station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR480
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 15min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 6
93% Chances
1hr 15min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0037
1hr 15min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 9
92% Chances
1hr 15min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 85
68% Chances
1hr 15min
Mon, 12 Dec
AVL 0011
1hr 15min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 133
5hr 46min
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MLDT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration6hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Intercity 13012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13012 Hwh Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts04:30-0511-
NFKNew Farakka Jn05:0205:042min35 km111-
TDLETildanga05:1505:161min40 km-11-
PKRPakur05:4905:501min68 km211-
RJGRajgram06:0406:051min80 km211-
MRRMurarai06:1506:161min91 km211-
NHTNalhati Jn06:3006:311min108 km211-
RPHRampur Hat07:0107:032min122 km111-
MLVMallarpur07:1607:171min134 km211-
SNTSainthia07:3107:332min149 km411-
AMPAhmadpur Jn07:4607:471min163 km211-
PNEPrantik08:0108:021min178 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn08:0708:092min182 km211-
BDHBhedia08:1708:181min190 km211-
GKHGuskara08:2908:301min201 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:1509:172min234 km511-
BDCBandel Jn10:2110:232min301 km311-
HWHHowrah Jn11:25ends-340 km1011-

Hwh Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Reached Murarai at 06:17
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
04:30
On Time
5
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
04:56
05:02
05:04
On Time
2
-
TILDANGA
40 km
05:19
05:15
05:24
05:16
8min
3
5min
Pakur
71 km
05:48
05:49
05:55
05:50
5min
2
7min
Rajgram
81 km
06:03
06:04
06:09
06:05
4min
2
6min
Murarai
93 km
06:17
06:15
06:24
06:16
2min
3
7min
Nalhati Jn
109 km
06:36
06:30
06:36
06:31
6min
2
-
Rampur Hat
124 km
07:01
07:01
07:09
07:03
On Time
1
8min
Mallarpur
136 km
07:19
07:16
07:20
07:17
3min
2
1min
Sainthia
151 km
07:34
07:31
07:36
07:33
3min
4
2min
Ahmadpur Jn
165 km
07:46
07:46
07:48
07:47
On Time
2
2min
Prantik
180 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
184 km
08:07
08:07
08:09
08:09
On Time
2
2min
Bhedia
192 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
1
1min
Guskara
203 km
08:29
08:29
08:32
08:30
On Time
1
3min
Barddhaman Jn
236 km
09:15
09:15
09:22
09:17
On Time
5
7min
Bandel Jn
303 km
10:20
10:21
10:25
10:23
On Time
5
5min
Howrah Jn
343 km
11:27
11:25
Destination
2min
10
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Intercity 13012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Intercity - 13012 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Intercity 13012 Train Information

Hwh Intercity (13012) train runs from Malda Town to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 340 km. The fare classes on 13012 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Intercity 13012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Shit train! They only try to loot people. Loads of marketing from magic show inside train to giving false medicines inside the train. They make the train delay so that they can show their marketing. Very unhappy that this train leaves from Malda. Malda is not like that.
Malda to howra intercity is the best option! but this train is so very slow not fast only 50to60 km per hour so can be fast ? so train is good , produce by lhb 🙂
Runs late, cleanliness is moderate, can be chosen for urgent travel
this train is travel on Kolkata
Very Bad Experience Always Delay 😌
awesome cool nostalgia bravo
Rubbish train, passenger always suffers in this train
so nice happy felling ..........
Worst train no time table very bad😏😏
I don't like this train because I Booked my train with free cancellation but it's not give refunding me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW