Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

03030 Mka Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
12:45
Mokameh Jn
14hr 15min
47 Stops
HWH
03:00
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03030 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
SL
INR265
October 2021
Sun, 24 Oct
NOT AVL
1hr 12min
Mon, 25 Oct
WL14
88% Chances
25min
Tue, 26 Oct
RAC 6
25min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0063
25min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 0100
25min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 0084
25min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0106
25min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 112
2hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MKA
-
-
-

03030 Schedule & Time Table

03030 - Mka Hwh Spl runs from Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03030 mail express train departs from Mokameh Jn at 12:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03030 train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. Asansol Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mka Hwh Spl - 03030 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mka Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts12:45-0-11-
TALLTall Jn12:5212:531min5 km-11-
HTZHathidah Jn12:5813:002min8 km-11-
BRYABarhiya13:1413:162min18 km-11-
DMRXDumri Halt13:2413:251min23 km-11-
MKBMankatha13:3513:361min28 km-11-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn13:4313:452min33 km-11-
KIULKiul Jn13:5514:005min35 km-11-
BSQPBansipur14:1014:111min42 km-11-
MNPMananpur14:1914:212min48 km-11-
JMUJamui14:4114:465min62 km-11-
GHRGidhaur15:0015:022min77 km-11-
DPXDadpur15:1015:111min81 km-11-
JAJJhajha15:4015:5010min88 km-11-
NRGONarganjo16:0116:021min96 km-11-
STLSimultala16:1816:191min107 km-11-
LHBLahabon16:2916:301min117 km-11-
JSMEJasidih Jn16:4916:545min132 km-11-
KBQKumrabad Rohini16:5917:001min138 km-11-
SNQSankarpur17:0617:071min141 km-11-
MUWMathurapur17:1517:161min150 km-11-
MDPMadhupur Jn17:3417:395min161 km-11-
JRWJoramow17:4917:501min171 km-11-
MNCMadankata17:5817:591min176 km-11-
VDSVidyasagar18:0818:091min185 km-11-
JMTJamtara18:2518:261min203 km-11-
CRJChittaranjan18:4218:442min218 km-11-
RNPRRupnarayanpur18:5218:531min222 km-11-
SLSSalanpur19:0119:021min229 km-11-
STNSitarampur19:1019:122min234 km-11-
BCQBarachak19:2019:211min238 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn20:1520:3520min243 km-11-
KPKKalipahari20:4120:421min248 km-11-
RNGRaniganj20:5921:045min261 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn21:1021:122min268 km-11-
OYRWaria21:2221:231min276 km-11-
DGRDurgapur21:3321:385min285 km-11-
PANPanagarh21:5221:531min300 km-11-
MNAEMankar22:0322:041min311 km-11-
KANKhana Jn23:1523:161min335 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:3123:4615min348 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn00:4300:5310min416 km-12-
CNSChuchura01:0001:022min419 km-12-
CGRChandan Nagar01:0801:091min422 km-12-
SHESeoraphuli01:1901:201min433 km-12-
SRPSerampore01:2901:301min435 km-12-
BLYBally01:4601:471min446 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn03:00ends-455 km-12-

03030 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mka Hwh Spl - 03030 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Yesterday
23-10-2021
Today
24-10-2021
Tomorrow
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yet to start from Mokameh Jn at 12:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
Source
Tall Jn
4 km
12:52
12:52
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
8 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Barhiya
17 km
13:14
13:14
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Halt
22 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
27 km
13:35
13:35
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
32 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
34 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Bansipur
41 km
14:10
14:10
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
47 km
14:20
14:19
14:21
14:21
1min
-
1min
Jamui
61 km
14:41
14:41
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
5min
Gidhaur
76 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
DADPUR
80 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
87 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Narganjo
95 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
106 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
LAHABON
116 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
131 km
16:49
16:49
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
5min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
136 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
SANKARPUR
140 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Mathurapur
149 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
160 km
17:34
17:34
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
5min
JORAMOW
170 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
MADANKATA
175 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
184 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Jamtara
202 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Chittaranjan
217 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Rupnarayanpur
221 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
SALANPUR
228 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
233 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
BARACHAK
237 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
242 km
20:15
20:15
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
20min
KALIPAHARI
247 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Raniganj
260 km
20:59
20:59
21:04
21:04
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
267 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Waria
275 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
284 km
21:33
21:33
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
5min
Panagarh
300 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
Mankar
310 km
22:03
22:03
22:04
22:04
On Time
-
1min
Khana Jn
335 km
23:15
23:15
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
348 km
23:31
23:31
23:46
23:46
On Time
-
15min
Bandel Jn
415 km
00:43
00:43
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
10min
Chuchura
419 km
01:01
01:00
01:02
01:02
1min
-
1min
Chandan Nagar
422 km
01:08
01:08
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
1min
Seoraphuli
433 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Serampore
435 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
Bally
446 km
01:46
01:46
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
1min
Howrah Jn
455 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mka Hwh Spl - 03030 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mokameh Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
DL2
D7
D6
D5
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mka Hwh  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMka Hwh  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mka Hwh Spl (03030) Train

03030 is a popular Mokameh Jn to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 455 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mokama to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03030 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
It's ohsam apps for service
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
indian railways too bad.no traveling to the next time
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
bad service anything long distance
gjijvvvghhvvccgggfcccccccgbbhhhvccc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW