Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BLGT
05:30
Balurghat
8hr 50min
12 Stops
KOAA
14:20
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
44min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL102
30% Chances
44min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL62
82% Chances
44min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL12
99% Chances
44min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 11
99% Chances
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 106
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 091
Sat, 27 Aug
WL 68
80% Chances
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
BLGT
-
-
-

Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13162 Blgt Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Balurghat station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Balurghat and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLGTBalurghatstarts05:30-0111-
RMPBRampur Bazar05:5005:522min20 km111-
GRMPGangarampur06:0806:102min33 km111-
BNDPBuniadpur06:2506:305min45 km111-
GZOGazole06:5606:582min74 km111-
EKIEklakhi07:1307:152min87 km211-
MLDTMalda Town08:0008:1010min107 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn08:4408:462min141 km111-
PKRPakur09:2509:261min174 km211-
RPHRampur Hat10:1810:3315min228 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn11:2711:303min288 km211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3012:322min340 km511-
KOAAKolkata14:20ends-437 km411-

Blgt Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 12:32
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
05:33
05:30
3min
-
Source
RAMPUR BAZAR
20 km
05:53
05:50
05:55
05:52
3min
-
2min
Gangarampur
32 km
06:09
06:08
06:11
06:10
1min
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
06:26
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
4min
Gazole
73 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
07:12
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
3min
Malda Town
106 km
07:40
08:00
08:11
08:10
1min
-
31min
New Farakka Jn
141 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
177 km
09:47
09:25
09:49
09:26
23min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
230 km
10:39
10:18
10:43
10:33
10min
-
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
290 km
11:50
11:27
11:54
11:30
24min
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
342 km
12:43
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1429min
KOLKATA
441 km
14:20
14:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Blgt Koaa Exp - 13162 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Balurghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
D4
D3
D2
D1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Blgt Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBlgt Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 Train Information

Blgt Koaa Exp (13162) train runs from Balurghat to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on 13162 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Blgt Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
67 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train good time table and clean also
best train,.............. 👍
very good train service is ok
Nice train from balurghat to kolkata.
Nice train from balurghat to kolkata.
very good timing Balurghat to Kolkata।
Nice train from balurghat to kolkata.
Nice train from balurghat to kolkata.
Nice train from balurghat to kolkata.
Wastes time at Buniadpur and Malda
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW