Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13162 Blgt Koaa Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13162 Blgt Koaa Exp train live running status. 13162 Blgt Koaa Exp train runs from Balurghat (BLGT) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 13162 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 13162 Blgt Koaa Exp from Balurghat is 05:33. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 14:29. The total distance covered by Blgt Koaa Exp is 441 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Balurghat to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Blgt Koaa Exp - 13162.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Kolkata at 14:29
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Balurghat
-
Source
05:33
05:30
3min
-
Source
Rampur Bazar
20 km
05:53
05:50
05:55
05:52
3min
-
2min
Gangarampur
32 km
06:09
06:08
06:11
06:10
1min
-
2min
Buniadpur
45 km
06:26
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
4min
Gazole
73 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Eklakhi
87 km
07:12
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
3min
Malda Town
106 km
07:40
08:00
08:11
08:10
1min
-
31min
New Farakka Jn
141 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
177 km
09:47
09:25
09:49
09:26
23min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
230 km
10:39
10:18
10:43
10:33
10min
-
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
290 km
11:50
11:27
11:54
11:30
24min
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
342 km
12:43
12:30
12:32
On Time
-
1429min
Kolkata
441 km
14:29
14:20
Destination
9min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13162 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 train running or not?

A. Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 train starts from Balurghat at 05:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 train now?

A. Check the location of Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 train?

A. The last stop for Blgt Koaa Exp 13162 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 14:29
Balurghat to Kolkata Trains Running Status