Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTT
13:10
Silghat Town
23hr 20min
16 Stops
KOAA
12:30
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
May 2022
Tue, 24 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
SHTT
-
-
-

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kaziranga Exp - 13182 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaziranga Exp 13182 runs from Silghat Town to Kolkata, 1 days. The Kaziranga Exp 13182 mail express departs from Silghat Town at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kaziranga Exp train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaziranga Exp - 13182 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaziranga Exp has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kaziranga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTTSilghat Townstarts13:10-0-11-
JKBJakhalabandha13:2113:232min9 km-11-
NGANNagaon14:0814:102min55 km-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn14:4814:502min82 km-11-
JIDJagi Road15:1815:202min116 km-11-
GHYGuwahati17:0017:1515min173 km-11-
KYQKamakhya17:4017:455min179 km-11-
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:0021:055min381 km-11-
FKMFakiragram Jn21:2521:272min419 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar22:1522:172min488 km-11-
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:4022:455min506 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri01:0001:1010min632 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:3010min865 km-12-
RPHRampur Hat08:2808:302min986 km-12-
BHPBolpur S Niktn09:2009:222min1047 km-12-
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:2110:232min1098 km-12-
KOAAKolkata12:30ends-1195 km-12-

Kaziranga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Silghat Town at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
8 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
55 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
81 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
115 km
15:18
15:18
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
172 km
17:00
17:00
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
179 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
354 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
392 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
460 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
479 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
605 km
01:00
01:00
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
10min
Malda Town
840 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Rampur Hat
964 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1024 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1076 km
10:21
10:21
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
2min
KOLKATA
1175 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaziranga Exp - 13182 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kaziranga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaziranga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Train Information

Kaziranga Exp (13182) train runs from Silghat Town to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1195 km. The fare classes on 13182 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaziranga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokokokookookookkpokookkkok
very nice and is a medium cleaning
Love it..... love you wow
poor cleanliness & old coaches.
Love it...........😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
basic amenities and platform facilities almost nil
The train is very good and reach destination on time.
ekkekenenekfirnnrleifkfmdnekeifkfkrnrnrkfkfkfnrnrifi ih kfnrkfi DHL enfnkfjmfnrkfkf
Train run almost 6 hour late from source station.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW