Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHTT
13:10
Silghat Town
23hr 20min
16 Stops
KOAA
12:30
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
August 2022
Tue, 02 Aug
NA
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
SHTT
-
-
-

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kaziranga Exp - 13182 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaziranga Exp 13182 runs from Silghat Town to Kolkata, 1 days. The Kaziranga Exp 13182 mail express departs from Silghat Town at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Kolkata at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Kaziranga Exp train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaziranga Exp - 13182 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaziranga Exp has the longest halt time at Guwahati, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kaziranga Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHTTSilghat Townstarts13:10-0111On Time
JKBJakhalabandha13:2113:232min8 km111On Time
NGANNagaon14:0814:102min55 km111On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn14:4814:502min81 km1113min
JIDJagi Road15:1815:202min115 km1115min
GHYGuwahati17:0017:1515min172 km-11On Time
KYQKamakhya17:4017:455min179 km111On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon21:0021:055min355 km-11On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn21:2521:272min392 km11118min
NOQNew Alipurduar22:1522:172min461 km21124min
NCBNew Cooch Behar22:4022:455min480 km11123min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri01:0001:1010min605 km-1212min
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:3010min840 km-12On Time
RPHRampur Hat08:2808:302min964 km-125min
BHPBolpur S Niktn09:2009:222min1025 km2127min
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:2110:232min1077 km5124min
KOAAKolkata12:30ends-1175 km512On Time

Kaziranga Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 39min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 11:02
Refresh
Updated 107hr 26min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Jagi Road(JID) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
-
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhalabandha
-
13:21
13:23
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaon
-
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chaparmukh Jn
-
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
-
Source
00:00
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Guwahati
172 km
16:33
17:00
17:17
17:15
2min
-
44min
Kamakhya
179 km
17:32
17:40
17:50
17:45
5min
-
18min
New Bongaigaon
354 km
21:04
21:00
21:09
21:05
4min
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
392 km
21:50
21:25
21:52
21:27
25min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
460 km
22:49
22:15
22:55
22:17
38min
-
6min
New Cooch Behar
479 km
23:12
22:40
00:07
22:45
1hr 22min
-
55min
New Jalpaiguri
605 km
02:12
01:00
02:22
01:10
1hr 12min
-
10min
Malda Town
840 km
06:12
06:20
06:31
06:30
1min
-
19min
Rampur Hat
964 km
09:02
08:28
09:11
08:30
41min
-
9min
Bolpur S Niktn
1024 km
10:06
09:20
10:09
09:22
47min
-
3min
Barddhaman Jn
1076 km
11:00
10:21
11:02
10:23
39min
-
2min
KOLKATA
1175 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaziranga Exp - 13182 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Silghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kaziranga Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaziranga Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Train Information

Kaziranga Exp (13182) train runs from Silghat Town to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1175 km. The fare classes on 13182 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaziranga Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaziranga Exp 13182 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
could be better in service and time maintain.
Today train running status slightly delay but overall experience is good 🤞
okokokokookookookkpokookkkok
very nice and is a medium cleaning
Love it..... love you wow
poor cleanliness & old coaches.
Love it...........😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
basic amenities and platform facilities almost nil
The train is very good and reach destination on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW