Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13182 Kaziranga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13182 Kaziranga Exp train live running status. 13182 Kaziranga Exp train runs from Silghat Town (SHTT) to KOLKATA (KOAA) on Tue. 13182 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13182 Kaziranga Exp from Silghat Town is 13:11. The arrival time to KOLKATA is 12:22. The total distance covered by Kaziranga Exp is 1175 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silghat Town to KOLKATA. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaziranga Exp - 13182.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Arrived 8min early
Reached Kolkata at 12:22
Refresh
Updated 26hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
13:11
13:10
1min
-
Source
Jakhalabandha
8 km
13:21
13:21
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
2min
Nagaon
55 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
81 km
15:13
14:48
15:15
14:50
25min
-
2min
Jagi Road
115 km
15:47
15:18
15:49
15:20
29min
-
2min
Guwahati
172 km
17:01
17:00
17:22
17:15
7min
-
21min
Kamakhya
179 km
17:43
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
354 km
21:05
21:00
21:10
21:05
5min
-
5min
Fakiragram Jn
392 km
21:54
21:25
21:56
21:27
29min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
460 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
479 km
23:22
22:40
23:47
22:45
1hr 2min
-
25min
New Jalpaiguri
605 km
01:54
01:00
02:11
01:10
1hr 1min
-
17min
Malda Town
840 km
06:22
06:20
06:32
06:30
2min
-
10min
Rampur Hat
964 km
08:35
08:28
08:40
08:30
10min
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
1024 km
09:32
09:20
09:34
09:22
12min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1076 km
10:24
10:21
10:26
10:23
3min
-
2min
Kolkata
1175 km
12:22
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13182 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaziranga Exp 13182 train running or not?

A. Kaziranga Exp 13182 train starts from Silghat Town at 13:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaziranga Exp 13182 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaziranga Exp 13182 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaziranga Exp 13182 train?

A. The last stop for Kaziranga Exp 13182 train is KOLKATA(KOAA). The train reaches KOLKATA at 12:22
Silghat to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Silghat to Kolkata