Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13182 Kaziranga Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13182 Kaziranga Exp train live running status. 13182 Kaziranga Exp train runs from Silghat Town (SHTT) to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) on Tue. 13182 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 13182 Kaziranga Exp from Silghat Town is 13:50. The arrival time to Kolkata Chitpur is 11:55. The total distance covered by Kaziranga Exp is 1195 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Silghat Town to Kolkata Chitpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaziranga Exp - 13182.
Today
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Silghat Town at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silghat Town
-
Source
13:50
13:50
On Time
1
Source
Jakhalabandha
9 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
1
2min
Nagaon
55 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
1
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
82 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Jagi Road
116 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
3
2min
Guwahati
173 km
17:25
17:25
17:40
17:40
On Time
4
15min
Kamakhya
179 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
New Bongaigaon
381 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Fakiragram Jn
419 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
1
2min
New Alipurduar
488 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
506 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
632 km
02:15
02:15
02:25
02:25
On Time
3
10min
Malda Town
865 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
3
10min
Rampur Hat
986 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
1
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
1047 km
08:51
08:51
08:53
08:53
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
1098 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
5
2min
Kolkata Chitpur
1195 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kaziranga Exp 13182 train running or not?

A. Kaziranga Exp 13182 train starts from Silghat Town at 13:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaziranga Exp 13182 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaziranga Exp 13182 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaziranga Exp 13182 train?

A. The last stop for Kaziranga Exp 13182 train is Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA). The train reaches Kolkata Chitpur at 11:55