Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gour Express 13154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
21:35
Malda Town
7hr 30min
12 Stops
SDAH
05:05
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gour Express 13154 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1425
2A
INR850
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
MLDT
-
-
-

Gour Express 13154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13154 Gour Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts21:35-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:0922:145min35 km111-
PKRPakur22:5422:562min68 km211-
RJGRajgram23:0923:101min80 km211-
MRRMurarai23:2123:221min91 km211-
NHTNalhati Jn23:3623:382min108 km211-
RPHRampur Hat00:1100:165min122 km112-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:1201:142min182 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn02:2002:255min234 km512-
BDCBandel Jn03:3003:355min301 km312-
NHNaihati Jn03:5503:594min310 km512-
BNXRBidhan Nagar04:3604:371min344 km412-
SDAHSealdah05:05ends-347 km-12-

Gour Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
22:09
22:09
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
71 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Rajgram
81 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
93 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
109 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
124 km
00:11
00:11
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
184 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
236 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
303 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
312 km
03:55
03:55
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
4min
Bidhan Nagar
346 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
350 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gour Express 13154 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gour Express - 13154 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
H1
A3
A2
B2
B1
A1
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gour Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGour Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gour Express 13154 Train Information

Gour Express (13154) train runs from Malda Town to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 347 km. The fare classes on 13154 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gour Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gour Express 13154 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
58 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is very powerful
very good train on this route😊😊😊😊
Gour express running in Time but cleanliness regarding very bad experience .No person coming for cleaning purpose any station after complain.
Gaur express is the best train
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
This train runs with ICF coach that dengerous and uncomfortable
I am happy about this train thanks you so much ❤
the train is the beautiful ❤️❤️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW