Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gour Express 13154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
21:30
Malda Town
7hr 10min
12 Stops
SDAH
04:40
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gour Express 13154 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gour Express 13154. Check Gour Express 13154 seat availability from Malda Town station to Sealdah station.

1A
INR1425
2A
INR850
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MLDT
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration7hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gour Express 13154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13154 Gour Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Malda Town station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -16hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Malda Town and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts21:30-0111On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:0222:075min35 km21110min
PKRPakur22:5422:562min68 km211On Time
RJGRajgram23:1023:111min80 km211On Time
MRRMurarai23:2623:271min91 km311On Time
NHTNalhati Jn23:4223:442min108 km211On Time
RPHRampur Hat00:1500:205min122 km112On Time
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:0101:032min182 km212On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn02:0102:065min234 km512On Time
BDCBandel Jn03:0603:104min301 km5126min
NHNaihati Jn03:3703:414min310 km21211min
BNXRBidhan Nagar04:1304:141min344 km41210min
SDAHSealdah04:40ends-347 km12122min

Gour Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 21:30
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
22:02
22:02
22:07
22:07
On Time
2
5min
Pakur
68 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
2
2min
Rajgram
80 km
23:10
23:10
23:11
23:11
On Time
2
1min
Murarai
91 km
23:26
23:26
23:27
23:27
On Time
3
1min
Nalhati Jn
108 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
2
2min
Rampur Hat
122 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
182 km
01:01
01:01
01:03
01:03
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
234 km
02:01
02:01
02:06
02:06
On Time
5
5min
Bandel Jn
301 km
03:06
03:06
03:10
03:10
On Time
5
4min
Naihati Jn
310 km
03:37
03:37
03:41
03:41
On Time
2
4min
Bidhan Nagar
344 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
4
1min
Sealdah
347 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
view full running status

Gour Express 13154 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gour Express - 13154 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GEN
SE1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
H1
A3
A2
B2
B1
A1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gour Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGour Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gour Express 13154 Train Information

Gour Express (13154) train runs from Malda Town to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 347 km. The fare classes on 13154 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gour Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.