Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gour Express 13154 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
21:35
Malda Town
7hr 30min
12 Stops
SDAH
05:05
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gour Express 13154 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1425
2A
INR850
2S
INR130
3A
INR595
SL
INR220
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL
4hr 27min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
WL3
95% Chances
4hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
MLDT
-
-
-

Gour Express 13154 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gour Express - 13154 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gour Express 13154 runs from Malda Town to Sealdah, 7 days. The Gour Express 13154 mail express departs from Malda Town at 09:35 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 05:05 hrs. The total running duration of Gour Express train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gour Express - 13154 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gour Express has the longest halt time at New Farakka Jn,Rampur Hat,Barddhaman Jn,Bandel Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gour Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts21:35-0111-
NFKNew Farakka Jn22:0922:145min35 km111-
PKRPakur22:5422:562min68 km211-
RJGRajgram23:0923:101min80 km211-
MRRMurarai23:2123:221min91 km211-
NHTNalhati Jn23:3623:382min108 km211-
RPHRampur Hat00:1100:165min122 km112-
BHPBolpur S Niktn01:1201:142min182 km212-
BWNBarddhaman Jn02:2002:255min234 km512-
BDCBandel Jn03:3003:355min301 km312-
NHNaihati Jn03:5503:594min310 km512-
BNXRBidhan Nagar04:3604:371min344 km412-
SDAHSealdah05:05ends-347 km-12-

Gour Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 21:35
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
Source
New Farakka Jn
35 km
22:09
22:09
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
71 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Rajgram
81 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Murarai
93 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
109 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
124 km
00:11
00:11
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
184 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
236 km
02:20
02:20
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
5min
Bandel Jn
303 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Naihati Jn
312 km
03:55
03:55
03:59
03:59
On Time
-
4min
Bidhan Nagar
346 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
350 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gour Express 13154 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gour Express - 13154 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Malda Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D2
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
H1
A3
A2
B2
B1
A1
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Gour Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGour Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gour Express 13154 Train Information

Gour Express (13154) train runs from Malda Town to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 347 km. The fare classes on 13154 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gour Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gour Express 13154 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train on this route😊😊😊😊
Gour express running in Time but cleanliness regarding very bad experience .No person coming for cleaning purpose any station after complain.
Gaur express is the best train
❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
This train runs with ICF coach that dengerous and uncomfortable
I am happy about this train thanks you so much ❤
the train is the beautiful ❤️❤️
Need to improve. Otherwise all OK.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW