Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13023 Hwh Gaya Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres train live running status. 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13023 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres from Howrah Jn is 19:50. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 10:45. The total distance covered by Hwh Gaya Expres is 654 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Gaya Expres - 13023.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Howrah Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
2
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
21:38
21:38
21:43
21:43
On Time
2
5min
Guskara
139 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
22:34
22:34
22:39
22:39
On Time
1
5min
Sainthia
191 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
3
2min
Mallarpur
207 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
23:47
23:47
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
272 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Pirpainti
376 km
02:56
02:56
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
396 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
426 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Akbarnagar
440 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
450 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
468 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
479 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Dharhara
491 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
501 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
508 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
524 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
526 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
541 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
551 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
566 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
576 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
595 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Tilaya
612 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
654 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 running or not?

A. Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 starts from Howrah Jn at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 10:45