Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13023 Hwh Gaya Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres train live running status. 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13023 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres from Howrah Jn is 20:00. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 11:01. The total distance covered by Hwh Gaya Expres is 655 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Gaya Expres - 13023.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Barddhaman Jn at 22:04
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:00
20:00
On Time
10
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
21:12
20:48
21:14
20:50
24min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
22:04
21:39
21:44
25min
2
5min
Guskara
140 km
22:43
22:18
22:46
22:20
25min
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
23:01
22:36
23:05
22:41
25min
1
5min
Sainthia
191 km
23:38
23:07
23:41
23:09
31min
3
2min
Mallarpur
207 km
23:54
23:24
23:57
23:25
30min
3
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
00:14
23:57
00:19
00:02
17min
2
5min
Pakur
273 km
01:04
00:42
01:09
00:43
22min
1
1min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
01:40
01:33
01:50
01:38
7min
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
315 km
02:08
01:55
02:11
01:57
13min
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
353 km
02:52
02:36
03:02
02:41
16min
1
5min
Mirza Cheuki
368 km
03:16
02:54
03:20
02:56
22min
1
2min
Pirpainti
376 km
03:28
03:02
03:30
03:04
26min
2
2min
Kahalgaon
397 km
03:49
03:24
03:52
03:26
25min
2
2min
Bhagalpur
427 km
04:29
04:10
04:43
04:20
19min
4
10min
Akbarnagar
441 km
04:58
04:36
05:01
04:38
22min
2
2min
Sultanganj
451 km
05:10
04:48
05:12
04:50
22min
2
2min
Bariarpur
470 km
05:27
05:09
05:31
05:11
18min
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
481 km
05:51
05:35
06:00
05:45
16min
1
10min
Dharhara
492 km
06:14
05:58
06:17
06:00
16min
1
2min
Abhaipur
502 km
06:26
06:11
06:28
06:14
15min
2
3min
Kajra
510 km
06:38
06:22
06:40
06:24
16min
1
2min
Kiul Jn
526 km
07:21
07:15
07:33
07:25
6min
1
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
527 km
07:41
07:29
07:45
07:31
12min
4
2min
Sirari
542 km
08:06
07:47
08:10
07:49
19min
2
2min
Sheikpura
552 km
08:23
07:59
08:25
08:01
24min
2
2min
Kashi Chak
567 km
08:40
08:14
08:44
08:16
26min
1
2min
Waris Aleganj
577 km
08:57
08:26
09:03
08:28
31min
2
2min
Nawadah
596 km
09:25
08:56
09:30
08:58
29min
1
2min
Tilaya
613 km
09:49
09:10
09:53
09:12
39min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
655 km
11:01
10:55
Destination
6min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13023 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train running or not?

A. Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train starts from Howrah Jn at 20:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 11:01