Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
19:50
Howrah Jn
14hr 55min
29 Stops
GAYA
10:45
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2415
2A
INR1430
2S
INR215
3A
INR1010
SL
INR385
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Gaya Expres - 13023 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 runs from Howrah Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Gaya Expres train is 14hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Gaya Expres - 13023 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Gaya Expres has the longest halt time at Bhagalpur,Jamalpur Jn,Kiul Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hwh Gaya Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts19:50-0611-
BDCBandel Jn20:3520:372min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:3821:435min107 km211-
GKHGuskara22:1622:171min140 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:3422:395min159 km111-
SNTSainthia23:0323:052min191 km311-
MLVMallarpur23:2123:221min207 km311-
RPHRampur Hat23:4723:525min219 km311-
PKRPakur00:3100:321min273 km112-
BHWBarharwa Jn01:2601:315min298 km112-
SBGSahibganj Jn02:3002:355min353 km212-
PPTPirpainti02:5602:571min376 km-12-
CLGKahalgaon03:2003:211min397 km212-
BGPBhagalpur04:1004:2010min427 km212-
AKNAkbarnagar04:3504:361min441 km212-
SGGSultanganj04:4804:491min451 km212-
BUPBariarpur05:1005:111min469 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn05:3505:4510min480 km-12-
DRHDharhara05:5906:001min492 km112-
AHAAbhaipur06:1306:152min502 km212-
KJHKajra06:2406:251min509 km112-
KIULKiul Jn07:1507:2510min525 km212-
LKRLuckeesarai Jn07:2907:312min526 km112-
SRYSirari07:5007:522min541 km-12-
SHKSheikpura08:0308:052min551 km112-
KSCKashi Chak08:1808:202min566 km-12-
WRSWaris Aleganj08:3308:352min577 km112-
NWDNawadah09:0009:022min595 km112-
TIATilaya09:1609:182min613 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn10:45ends-654 km412-

Hwh Gaya Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
21:38
21:38
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
5min
Guskara
139 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
22:34
22:34
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
191 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Mallarpur
207 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
23:47
23:47
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
272 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Pirpainti
376 km
02:56
02:56
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
396 km
03:20
03:20
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
426 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Akbarnagar
440 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
450 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
468 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
479 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Dharhara
491 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
501 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Kajra
508 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
524 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
526 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
541 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
551 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
566 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
576 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
595 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Tilaya
612 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
654 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Gaya Expres - 13023 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
D1
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Gaya Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Gaya Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Train Information

Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) train runs from Howrah Jn to Gaya Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 654 km. The fare classes on 13023 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Gaya Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good best friend nhghkgxb
very bad train for travel
washrooms are so dirty..
good train but vary vary deley in Rampur halt due
1.always delayed 2.low speed 3.too many stopage 4.washroom condition is very bad 5.koi bhi kahi bhi chain khench deta hai . 6 . Baki sab theek hai 💯
washrooms are so dirty..
washrooms are so dirty..
washrooms are so dirty.. and this train mangment so bad 😬😬
achha hai maja aa gaya safar ka
washrooms are so dirty..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW