Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
19:50
Howrah Jn
3hr 31min
6 Stops
MLV
23:21
Mallarpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Gaya Expres 13023. Check Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Mallarpur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2415
2A
INR1430
3A
INR1010
SL
INR385
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration3hr 31min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13023 Hwh Gaya Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Mallarpur. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 31min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Mallarpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts19:50-0611-
BDCBandel Jn20:3520:372min40 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn21:3821:435min107 km211-
GKHGuskara22:1622:171min140 km211-
BHPBolpur S Niktn22:3422:395min159 km111-
SNTSainthia23:0323:052min191 km311-
MLVMallarpur23:2123:221min207 km311-

Hwh Gaya Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 25hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
20:35
20:35
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
21:38
21:38
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
5min
Guskara
139 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
22:34
22:34
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
191 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Mallarpur
207 km
23:21
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
23:47
23:47
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
5min
Pakur
272 km
00:31
00:31
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
298 km
01:26
01:26
01:31
01:31
On Time
-
5min
Sahibganj Jn
352 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Pirpainti
376 km
02:56
02:56
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
396 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
426 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Akbarnagar
440 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
450 km
04:48
04:48
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
468 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
479 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Dharhara
491 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Abhaipur
501 km
06:11
06:11
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
3min
Kajra
508 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
524 km
07:15
07:15
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
10min
Luckeesarai Jn
526 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Sirari
541 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Sheikpura
551 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Kashi Chak
566 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
576 km
08:26
08:26
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
595 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Tilaya
612 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
654 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Gaya Expres - 13023 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Gaya Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Gaya Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Train Information

Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mallarpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 207 km. The fare classes on 13023 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Gaya Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Gaya Expres 13023 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
158 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Its not a good train for family travel the seats here are not as good as jmp hwh exp
this train will be very time less
train reached all the station before time and train stop in the station for more time so plz re schedule the timings... and also when came from gaya so much crowd in AC coach also they are without tickets
not good but this is Bharti Railway also Sweepers is not Work Propely
it's worst train any without ticket person seat in another person seat in ac class no any tickets collecter taken action
pls don't allow general ticket people in sleeper class.... due to these sleeper passenger who book there seat by giving valid amount of reservations...but still they not enjoy there space because of general ticket people also get inside sleeper n fight for seat....
अच्छा ट्रेन किऊल गया लाइन का है
Nice train, enjoyable journey
one of the worst train in India no clean dirtiest train literally they make 3a tier in to general trust me don't book this train never never
All perfect but some issues
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW