Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Darjeeling Mail 12343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
22:05
Sealdah
11hr 55min
7 Stops
HDB
10:00
Haldibari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Darjeeling Mail 12343 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
WL7
1hr
Sat, 20 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
1hr
Sun, 21 Aug
WL7
97% Chances
1hr
Mon, 22 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
1hr
Tue, 23 Aug
WL4
97% Chances
1hr
Wed, 24 Aug
WL6
97% Chances
1min
Thu, 25 Aug
WL3
97% Chances
1min
Fri, 26 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
SDAH
-
-
-

Darjeeling Mail 12343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12343 Darjeeling Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Haldibari. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Haldibari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts22:05-01211-
BWNBarddhaman Jn23:3223:353min101 km111-
BHPBolpur S Niktn00:2200:253min153 km112-
MLDTMalda Town04:1504:2510min335 km-12-
KNEKishanganj06:1506:172min480 km112-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri08:0008:2525min567 km-12-
JPGJalpaiguri09:2009:222min602 km-12-
HDBHaldibari10:00ends-624 km-12-

Darjeeling Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
23:32
23:32
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
3min
Bolpur S Niktn
153 km
00:22
00:22
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
3min
Malda Town
338 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
485 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
573 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Darjeeling Mail 12343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Darjeeling Mail - 12343 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Darjeeling Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutDarjeeling Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Darjeeling Mail 12343 Train Information

Darjeeling Mail (12343) train runs from Sealdah to Haldibari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 624 km. The fare classes on 12343 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Darjeeling Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Darjeeling Mail 12343 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
202 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for sealdah trip..
genaral coch is aslo good like sleeper 😅
good but not a best Kolkata to Siliguri best train
Best train in this route .....and my favourite train( like a chetak of rana pratap )
very good train ,good ambience
Clean train with all facilities
best train from Kolkata to NjP To get ticket is a bit difficult but this is the best train to board .
very good train in always on time
Best train in this route ☺️😌
Most prestigious train of North Bengal... Never Late and always on Time....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW