Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
10:40
Howrah Jn
10hr 20min
19 Stops
JMP
21:00
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaviguru Expres 13015. Check Kaviguru Expres 13015 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Jamalpur Jn station.

CC
INR580
2S
INR155
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration10hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13015 Kaviguru Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts10:40-01111On Time
BDCBandel Jn11:3511:372min40 km3118min
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3812:402min107 km1117min
GKHGuskara13:1213:142min140 km2119min
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:2913:312min159 km1116min
PNEPrantik13:3913:412min163 km1119min
SNTSainthia14:0514:072min191 km41150min
RPHRampur Hat14:3714:425min219 km31151min
PRGRPinargaria15:0115:032min238 km11153min
SKIPSikaripara15:2415:262min259 km21154min
DUMKDumka16:1016:2010min284 km11148min
BRPSBarapalasi16:3316:341min298 km21134min
NNHTNonihat16:5416:551min309 km11138min
HSDAHansdiha17:2417:262min326 km11142min
MDLEMandar Hill17:5017:522min350 km11144min
BHLEBarahat18:1318:152min362 km11142min
BGPBhagalpur19:0819:1810min400 km41121min
SGGSultanganj19:4319:452min424 km21130min
BUPBariarpur20:0420:062min442 km11130min
JMPJamalpur Jn21:00ends-453 km21124min

Kaviguru Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Jamalpur Jn at 20:41
Refresh
Updated 2hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:44
10:40
4min
11
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
11:43
11:35
11:52
11:37
15min
3
9min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
12:54
12:38
12:55
12:40
15min
1
1min
Guskara
140 km
13:29
13:12
13:30
13:14
16min
2
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
13:53
13:29
13:56
13:31
25min
1
3min
Prantik
163 km
14:00
13:39
14:01
13:41
20min
1
1min
Sainthia
191 km
14:28
14:05
14:29
14:07
22min
4
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
15:01
14:37
15:08
14:42
26min
3
7min
Pinargaria
238 km
15:27
15:01
15:30
15:03
27min
1
3min
Sikaripara
259 km
15:54
15:24
15:55
15:26
29min
2
1min
DUMKA
284 km
16:21
16:10
16:26
16:20
6min
1
5min
Barapalasi
298 km
16:44
16:33
16:45
16:34
11min
2
1min
Nonihat
309 km
16:55
16:54
16:56
16:55
1min
1
1min
Hansdiha
326 km
17:15
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
1
11min
Mandar Hill
350 km
17:47
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
1
5min
Barahat
362 km
18:06
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
9min
Bhagalpur
400 km
19:17
19:08
19:30
19:18
12min
4
13min
Sultanganj
424 km
19:58
19:43
20:00
19:45
15min
2
2min
Bariarpur
442 km
20:16
20:04
20:18
20:06
12min
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
453 km
20:41
21:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13015 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Train Information

Kaviguru Expres (13015) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on 13015 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.