Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
10:40
Howrah Jn
11hr 5min
19 Stops
JMP
21:45
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kaviguru Expres 13015. Check Kaviguru Expres 13015 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR580
2S
INR155
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JMP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration11hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13015 Kaviguru Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts10:40-01011On Time
BDCBandel Jn11:3311:352min40 km-114min
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3812:402min107 km21110min
GKHGuskara13:1413:151min140 km21111min
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:3513:372min159 km11113min
PNEPrantik13:4613:482min163 km-1112min
SNTSainthia14:1314:152min192 km-1116min
RPHRampur Hat14:5215:0210min220 km-1114min
PRGRPinargaria15:2515:272min239 km11114min
SKIPSikaripara15:5315:552min260 km11113min
DUMKDumka16:4017:0020min284 km1116min
BRPSBarapalasi17:2217:231min298 km1112min
NNHTNonihat17:4517:461min309 km-1112min
HSDAHansdiha18:1018:122min326 km11117min
MDLEMandar Hill18:3618:371min350 km11118min
BHLEBarahat18:5718:581min363 km11120min
BGPBhagalpur20:2520:305min400 km3118min
SGGSultanganj20:5320:541min424 km21115min
BUPBariarpur21:1421:151min442 km11115min
JMPJamalpur Jn21:45ends-453 km21110min

Kaviguru Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 10:40
Refresh
Updated 19hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Guskara
139 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Prantik
163 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
2min
Sainthia
191 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
219 km
14:52
14:52
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
10min
Pinargaria
238 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Sikaripara
259 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
DUMKA
284 km
16:40
16:40
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
20min
Barapalasi
297 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Nonihat
309 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
325 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Mandar Hill
349 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
362 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
399 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Sultanganj
424 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
441 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
452 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13015 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D1
D2
D3
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Train Information

Kaviguru Expres (13015) train runs from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on 13015 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kaviguru Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kaviguru Expres 13015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timings good, cleanliness good but service not good. no more tt non reservation passenger bording to reservation compartment that for reason people are feel bored
excellent app loved it 🙂☺️
hi it is ghu,fjidsde tu okhnbd
Good Train for Journey to Rampurhat
I not happy why no clean no food good
tipe a local train a
worst train ever i have seen...
Worst experience. Untidy . Bathrooms are not clean .
overall Nice Train... Always on time.
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW