Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

13015 Kaviguru Expres

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
10:40
Howrah Jn
11hr 20min
19 Stops
JMP
22:00
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

13015 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR580
January 2022
Thu, 27 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
26min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 343
26min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 367
26min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 436
26min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 413
26min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 431
26min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 438
26min
Thu, 03 Feb
AVL 0447
1hr 58min
Fri, 04 Feb
AVL 0446
1hr 58min
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0431
1hr 58min
Sun, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JMP
HWH
-
-
-

13015 Schedule & Time Table

Check Kaviguru Expres - 13015 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kaviguru Expres 13015 runs from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days. The Kaviguru Expres 13015 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 10:40 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Kaviguru Expres train is 11hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kaviguru Expres - 13015 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kaviguru Expres has the longest halt time at Dumka, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kaviguru Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts10:40-0-11-
BDCBandel Jn11:3311:352min40 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn12:3812:402min107 km-11-
GKHGuskara13:1413:151min140 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn13:3513:372min159 km-11-
PNEPrantik13:4613:482min163 km-11-
SNTSainthia14:1314:152min191 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat14:5215:0210min219 km-11-
PRGRPinargaria15:2315:252min238 km-11-
SKIPSikaripara15:5115:532min259 km-11-
DUMKDumka16:4017:0020min284 km-11-
BRPSBarapalasi17:2217:231min298 km-11-
NNHTNonihat17:4517:461min309 km-11-
HSDAHansdiha18:1018:122min326 km-11-
MDLEMandar Hill18:3618:371min350 km-11-
BHLEBarahat18:5718:581min362 km-11-
BGPBhagalpur20:2520:4015min400 km-11-
SGGSultanganj21:0021:011min424 km-11-
BUPBariarpur21:2221:231min442 km-11-
JMPJamalpur Jn22:00ends-453 km-11-

13015 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yesterday
26-01-2022
Today
27-01-2022
Tomorrow
28-01-2022
Saturday
29-01-2022
Overall delay: 31min
Crossed Barddhaman Jn at 13:11
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
11:38
11:33
11:40
11:35
5min
-
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
13:08
12:38
13:11
12:40
31min
-
3min
Guskara
139 km
13:40
13:14
13:41
13:15
26min
-
1min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
13:57
13:35
13:58
13:37
22min
-
1min
Prantik
163 km
14:07
13:46
14:08
13:48
21min
-
1min
Sainthia
191 km
14:33
14:13
14:34
14:15
20min
-
1min
Rampur Hat
219 km
15:09
14:52
15:14
15:02
17min
-
5min
Pinargaria
238 km
15:35
15:23
15:36
15:25
12min
-
1min
Sikaripara
259 km
16:02
15:51
16:03
15:53
11min
-
1min
DUMKA
284 km
16:40
16:40
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
20min
Barapalasi
297 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Nonihat
309 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Hansdiha
325 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Mandar Hill
349 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
362 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
399 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Sultanganj
424 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
441 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
452 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

13015 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres - 13015 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKaviguru Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kaviguru Expres (13015) Train

Kaviguru Expres (13015) runs from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

13015 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
Very good. Modi govt great worj6.
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
express train average - 38 km/hr that's too bad
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
Nice train. The train is mostly on time. The washrooms amd seats are not so much clean. It is an average train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW