Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13015 Kaviguru Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13015 Kaviguru Expres train live running status. 13015 Kaviguru Expres train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13015 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 13015 Kaviguru Expres from Howrah Jn is 10:46. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is 21:00. The total distance covered by Kaviguru Expres is 453 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kaviguru Expres - 13015.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Arrived 4min early
Reached Nonihat at 16:49
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
10:46
10:40
6min
11
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
11:41
11:35
11:43
11:37
6min
1
2min
Barddhaman Jn
107 km
12:37
12:38
12:43
12:40
3min
1
2min
Guskara
140 km
13:12
13:12
13:17
13:14
3min
2
2min
Bolpur S Niktn
159 km
13:31
13:29
13:33
13:31
2min
1
2min
Prantik
163 km
13:37
13:39
13:48
13:41
7min
1
2min
Sainthia
191 km
14:02
14:05
14:11
14:07
4min
3
2min
Rampur Hat
219 km
14:37
14:37
14:42
14:42
On Time
2
5min
Pinargaria
238 km
15:04
15:01
15:05
15:03
2min
2
2min
Sikaripara
259 km
15:27
15:24
15:29
15:26
3min
1
2min
DUMKA
284 km
16:12
16:10
16:25
16:20
5min
1
10min
Barapalasi
298 km
16:36
16:33
16:42
16:34
8min
1
1min
Nonihat
309 km
16:49
16:54
16:55
On Time
1
1min
Hansdiha
326 km
17:24
17:26
On Time
2
2min
Mandar Hill
350 km
17:50
17:50
17:52
17:52
On Time
1
2min
Barahat
362 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
2min
Bhagalpur
400 km
19:08
19:08
19:18
19:18
On Time
5
10min
Sultanganj
424 km
19:44
19:43
19:46
19:45
1min
2
2min
Bariarpur
442 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
2min
Jamalpur Jn
453 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13015 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kaviguru Expres 13015 train running or not?

A. Kaviguru Expres 13015 train starts from Howrah Jn at 10:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kaviguru Expres 13015 train now?

A. Check the location of Kaviguru Expres 13015 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13015 train?

A. The last stop for Kaviguru Expres 13015 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at 21:00