Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dholi to Motipur Trains

Looking for trains from Dholi to Motipur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Dholi to Motipur covering a distance of 51 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Dholi to Motipur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Motipur to Dholi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

ढोली से मोतीपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13021Mithila ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13021 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    03:53
    1hr 42min
    MTR
    Motipur
    05:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 03021Hwh Rxl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03021 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    03:59
    1hr 38min
    MTR
    Motipur
    05:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 05281Dbg Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05281 Running Status )
    DOL
    Dholi
    19:31
    1hr 21min
    MTR
    Motipur
    20:52
    2S
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
  • Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Mon, 1 Nov
    -
    Thu, 4 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Mon, 8 Nov
    -

Dholi to Motipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dholi to Motipur?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Dholi to Motipur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Dholi to Motipur by rail?

A. To travel from Dholi to Motipur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 51 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dholi?

A. The number of railway stations in Dholi are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Motipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Motipur are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Dholi to Motipur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Dholi to Motipur route weekly are 4. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Motipur from Dholi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Motipur from Dholi is 1hr 21min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Dholi to Motipur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Dholi to Motipur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Dholi to Motipur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Dholi to Motipur.

Q. On Dholi to Motipur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Dholi to Motipur route 13021 Mithila Express takes maximum time. It departs at 03:53:00 and covers a distance of approximately 51 kms. It reaches Motipur at 05:35:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Dholi to Motipur.

A. If you are travelling from Dholi to Motipur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Dholi and ends at Motipur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Dholi to Motipur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dholi to Motipur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Dholi to Motipur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Dholi Railway Station

City : Dholi
Code : DOL
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Motipur Railway Station

City : Motipur
Code : MTR
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Dholi to Motipur Fastest Train:

05211 Asr Festvl Spl is the fastest train to run between Dholi and Motipur. It takes 1hr 21min hours to reach Motipur. Leaving Dholi DOL at 19:31:00 and reaching Motipur (MTR) at 20:52:00, this train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Dholi to Motipur:

03021 Hwh Rxl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Dholi and Motipur. It takes 1hr 38min to arrive at Motipur. The train leaves Dholi DOL at 03:59:00 and reaches Motipur MTR at 05:37:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dholi to Motipur Last Train:

05211 Asr Festvl Spl is the last train that runs between Dholi and Motipur. It takes 1hr 21min hours to reach Motipur. 05211 leaves Dholi DOL at 19:31:00 and reaches Motipur MTR at 20:52:00. This train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

First Train from Dholi to Motipur:

13021 Mithila Express is the first train to run between Dholi and Motipur. It takes 1hr 42min to reach Motipur. The train 13021 leaves Dholi DOL at 03:53:00 and reaches Motipur MTR at 05:35:00. Mithila Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains