Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Gondal to Somnath Trains

Looking for trains from Gondal to Somnath? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 COVID Special trains found running between Gondal to Somnath covering a distance of 148 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Gondal to Somnath train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Somnath to Gondal train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

गोंडल से सोमनाथ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09252Okha Smnh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09252 Running Status )
    GDL
    Gondal
    02:05
    3hr 20min
    SMNH
    Somnath
    05:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 19252Okha Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19252 Running Status )
    GDL
    Gondal
    02:12
    3hr 18min
    SMNH
    Somnath
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • 11466Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
    GDL
    Gondal
    14:19
    3hr 26min
    SMNH
    Somnath
    17:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 11464Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11464 Running Status )
    GDL
    Gondal
    14:19
    3hr 26min
    SMNH
    Somnath
    17:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • 01466Jbp Somnath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01466 Running Status )
    GDL
    Gondal
    14:36
    3hr 19min
    SMNH
    Somnath
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
  • 01464Jbp Somnath SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01464 Running Status )
    GDL
    Gondal
    14:36
    3hr 19min
    SMNH
    Somnath
    17:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Sun, 31 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sun, 24 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Thu, 28 Oct
    -

Gondal to Somnath Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gondal to Somnath?

A. 8 trains run daily between Gondal to Somnath. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Gondal to Somnath by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Gondal to Somnath is 148 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gondal?

A. In Gondal there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Somnath?

A. In Somnath there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Gondal to Somnath?

A. To travel from Gondal to Somnath, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Gondal to Somnath, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Gondal to Somnath.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Gondal to Somnath?

A. If travelling from Gondal to Somnath, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Gondal to Somnath route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Gondal to Somnath route is 19119 Adi Smnh Expres. It departs from Gondal at 16:19:00 and reaches Somnath at 20:00:00. The train covers a distance of 148 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Gondal to Somnath?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Gondal to Somnath one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Gondal to Somnath?

A. When travelling from Gondal to Somnath check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Gondal to Somnath through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Gondal to Somnath by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Gondal Railway Station

City : Gondal
Code : GDL
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Not Available

Somnath Railway Station

City : Somnath
Code : SMNH
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Gondal to Somnath Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Gondal to Somnath is 19252 Okha Somnath Exp. It takes about 3hr 18min hours to reach Somnath. This train leaves Gondal (GDL) at 02:12:00 and reaches Somnath (SMNH) at 05:30:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gondal to Somnath:

The cheapest train from Gondal to Somnath is 01464 Jbp Somnath Spl. It takes around 3hr 19min to reach Somnath. 01464 Jbp Somnath Spl leaves Gondal GDL at 14:36:00 and reaches Somnath SMNH at 17:55:00. The price of Jbp Somnath Spl ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Tues, Wed, Thur, Sat, Sun.

Gondal to Somnath Last Train:

The last train to Somnath from Gondal is 19119 Adi Smnh Expres. It takes around 3hr 41min hours to reach Somnath. The last train leaves Gondal GDL at 16:19:00 and reaches Somnath SMNH at 20:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gondal to Somnath:

The first train from Gondal to Somnath is 09252 Okha Smnh Spl. This train takes about 3hr 20min to reach Somnath. It leaves Gondal GDL at 02:05:00 and reaches Somnath SMNH at 05:25:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains