Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
10:50
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 40min
17 Stops
VRL
19:30
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119. Check Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Veraval station.

From
To
Quota
2S
CC
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VRL
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19119 Adi Smnh Ic Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Veraval. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Veraval and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts10:50-0-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn11:0211:042min6 km-11-
ABDAmbli Road11:1611:182min17 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn11:5111:532min66 km111-
SUNRSurendranagar13:0013:022min131 km111-
THANThan Jn13:3513:372min179 km111-
WKRWankaner Jn14:0314:052min206 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn14:4814:535min247 km311-
BKNGBhakti Nagar15:2815:302min253 km111-
GDLGondal16:0016:011min288 km111-
VRRVirpur16:1516:161min305 km111-
NUDNavagadh16:2716:281min319 km111-
JLRJetalsar Jn16:3516:405min324 km111-
JNDJunagadh Jn17:0817:102min350 km111-
KSDKeshod17:4117:421min386 km111-
MLHAMaliya Hatina17:5918:001min402 km111-
CVRChorvad Road18:1418:151min414 km111-
VRLVeraval19:3019:311min432 km311-

Adi Smnh Ic Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Crossed Chorvad Road at 19:19
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
10:50
On Time
3
Source
Sabarmati JN
5 km
11:05
11:02
11:04
On Time
1
-
Ambli Road
16 km
11:20
11:16
11:25
11:18
7min
1
5min
Viramgam Jn
65 km
12:01
11:51
11:53
On Time
1
-
Surendranagar
130 km
13:01
13:00
13:08
13:02
6min
1
7min
Than Jn
178 km
13:42
13:35
13:47
13:37
10min
1
5min
Wankaner Jn
204 km
14:05
14:03
14:05
On Time
3
-
Rajkot Jn
246 km
14:43
14:48
15:23
14:53
30min
3
40min
Bhakti Nagar
252 km
15:31
15:28
15:37
15:30
7min
1
6min
Gondal
287 km
16:03
16:00
16:08
16:01
7min
1
5min
Virpur
304 km
16:20
16:15
16:23
16:16
7min
1
3min
Navagadh
318 km
16:34
16:27
16:35
16:28
7min
1
1min
Jetalsar Jn
324 km
16:44
16:35
17:07
16:40
27min
1
23min
Junagadh Jn
349 km
17:29
17:08
17:37
17:10
27min
1
8min
Keshod
385 km
18:04
17:41
18:33
17:42
51min
2
29min
Maliya Hatina
401 km
18:47
17:59
18:59
18:00
59min
1
12min
Chorvad Road
413 km
19:11
18:14
19:19
18:15
1hr 4min
1
8min
Veraval
431 km
19:45
19:30
Destination
15min
1
Destination
view full running status

Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Smnh Ic Exp - 19119 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Smnh Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Smnh Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 Train Information

Adi Smnh Ic Exp (19119) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Veraval. This mail express train covers a distance of about 432 km. The fare classes on 19119 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Smnh Ic Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good facilities.fare is also very इकोनोमिकल. all
Good local train from Ahmedabad to Veraval
lete by 10 ghanta gkp to adi
veri veri nice to day tikit
every time late this train
superb train with good seating facility
bed experience and aaaaaaaaa
good experience but little bit more expected as on time
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW