Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

19119 Adi Smnh Ic Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
10:45
Ahmedabad Jn
8hr 55min
17 Stops
SMNH
19:40
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

19119 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
January 2022
Fri, 28 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
48min
Sat, 29 Jan
AVL 0088
48min
Sun, 30 Jan
AVL 0198
48min
Mon, 31 Jan
AVL 0215
48min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
AVL 0210
48min
Wed, 02 Feb
AVL 0189
48min
Thu, 03 Feb
NA
Fri, 04 Feb
NA
Sat, 05 Feb
AVL 0141
1hr 6min
Sun, 06 Feb
AVL 0197
1hr 6min
Mon, 07 Feb
AVL 0198
1hr 6min
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SMNH
ADI
-
-
-

19119 Schedule & Time Table

Check Adi Smnh Ic Exp - 19119 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Somnath, 7 days. The Adi Smnh Ic Exp 19119 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 07:40 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Smnh Ic Exp train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Smnh Ic Exp - 19119 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Smnh Ic Exp has the longest halt time at Veraval, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Adi Smnh Ic Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts10:45-0-11-
SBTSabarmati Jn10:5710:592min6 km-11-
VGViramgam Jn11:3511:372min66 km-11-
SUNRSurendranagar12:4512:472min131 km-11-
THANThan Jn13:2413:262min179 km-11-
WKRWankaner Jn13:5814:002min206 km-11-
RJTRajkot Jn15:0715:125min247 km-11-
BKNGBhakti Nagar15:2915:301min253 km-11-
GDLGondal15:5916:001min288 km-11-
VRRVirpur16:1516:161min305 km-11-
NUDNavagadh16:2816:291min319 km-11-
JLRJetalsar Jn16:3616:415min324 km-11-
JNDJunagadh Jn17:0817:102min350 km-11-
KSDKeshod17:4117:421min386 km-11-
MLHAMaliya Hatina18:0518:061min402 km-11-
CVRChorvad Road18:2018:211min414 km-11-
VRLVeraval18:4018:5010min432 km-11-
SMNHSomnath19:40ends-437 km-11-

19119 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Rajkot Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati JN
5 km
11:01
10:57
11:02
10:59
3min
-
1min
Viramgam Jn
65 km
11:44
11:35
11:49
11:37
12min
-
5min
Surendranagar
130 km
12:35
12:45
12:56
12:47
9min
-
21min
Than Jn
178 km
13:40
13:24
13:42
13:26
16min
-
2min
Wankaner Jn
204 km
14:06
13:58
14:07
14:00
7min
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
246 km
15:10
15:07
15:12
15:12
3min
-
2min
Bhakti Nagar
252 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
287 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
304 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Navagadh
318 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
324 km
16:36
16:36
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
5min
Junagadh Jn
349 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Keshod
385 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
401 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
413 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
431 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
10min
Somnath
436 km
19:40
19:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

19119 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Smnh Ic Exp - 19119 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi Smnh Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Smnh Ic Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Smnh Ic Exp (19119) Train

Adi Smnh Ic Exp (19119) runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Somnath. This mail express covers a distance of about 437 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

19119 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
nice but late train other vice vrl to jnd best in the morning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW