Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hol to Madhi Trains

HOL
Hol
01:09
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 36min
177 km
MID
Madhi
05:45
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40
59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59076 Running Status )
HOL
Hol
11:47
Tue, 16 Jul
6hr 17min
176 km
MID
Madhi
18:04
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR100
59014 Surat Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59014 Running Status )
HOL
Hol
21:24
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 54min
176 km
MID
Madhi
02:18
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
INR100
19006 Bsl Surat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19006 Running Status )
HOL
Hol
22:31
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 8min
176 km
MID
Madhi
02:39
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
3A
INR140
HOL
Hol
23:26
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 5min
177 km
MID
Madhi
03:31
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR40

Hol to Madhi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Hol to Madhi trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Hol and Madhi, covering a distance of about 176 km by train. Trains from Hol to Madhi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Hol to Madhi train reservation, Hol to Madhi train ticket price, and Hol Madhi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Hol to Madhi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Hol to Madhi.

With ixigo, you can check Hol to Madhi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Hol to Madhi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Hol to Madhi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Madhi to Hol train tickets online. You can also book Hol to Madhi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Hol to Madhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Madhi from Hol is 69180 Paldhi - Udhna Memu. From Hol, the train takes 4hr 5min hours to reach Madhi. The train starts at 23:26:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Madhi MID at 03:31:00. 69180 Paldhi - Udhna Memu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hol to Madhi:

The cheapest train to Madhi from Hol is 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass. The train takes 6hr 17min to reach Madhi from Hol. The train starts at 11:47:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Madhi MID at 18:04:00. Bsl St Mmct Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hol to Madhi Last Train:

The last train to reach Madhi from Hol is 69180 Paldhi - Udhna Memu. From Hol, the last train takes 4hr 5min hours to reach Madhi. The last train starts at 23:26:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Madhi MID at 03:31:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Hol to Madhi:

The first train to Madhi from Hol is 19106 Paldhi - Udhna Express (unreserved). From Hol, the train takes 4hr 36min to reach Madhi. This train starts at 01:09:00 from Hol HOL and reaches Madhi MID at 05:45:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hol to Madhi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Hol and Madhi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Hol to Madhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Hol to Madhi everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Hol to Madhi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Hol to Madhi by train?

A. While travelling from Hol to Madhi by train, the distance between the two locations is 176 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Hol have?

A. Hol has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Madhi have?

A. Madhi has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Hol to Madhi?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Madhi from Hol.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Hol to Madhi?

A. Travel time by train between Hol to Madhi is 4hr 5min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Hol to Madhi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Hol to Madhi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Hol to Madhi? Provide details.

A. 59076 Bsl St Mmct Pass is the slowest train running between Hol to Madhi. Covering a distance of 176 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:47:00 and 18:04:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Hol to Madhi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Hol to Madhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Hol to Madhi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Hol to Madhi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hol to Madhi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Hol to Madhi.

Hol Railway Station

City : Hol
Code : HOL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Madhi Railway Station

City : Madhi
Code : MID
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available