Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Bsl Surat Exp 19006 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSL
19:35
Bhusaval Jn
9hr 40min
30 Stops
ST
05:15
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsl Surat Exp 19006 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsl Surat Exp 19006. Check Bsl Surat Exp 19006 seat availability from Bhusaval Jn station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR585
SL
INR215
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 052
38min
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BSL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsl Surat Exp 19006 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19006 Bsl Surat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhusaval Jn station and ends at Surat. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhusaval Jn and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSLBhusaval Jnstarts19:35-0611-
BDIBhadli19:4919:501min13 km111-
JLJalgaon Jn20:0820:102min25 km211-
PLDPaldhi20:3020:355min36 km111-
CHLKChavalkhede20:4620:471min48 km111-
DXGDharangaon20:5820:591min55 km111-
BHNEBhone21:0821:091min62 km211-
TKHETakarkhede21:1721:192min69 km111-
ANAmalner21:2321:263min80 km111-
BRTKBhortex21:3821:391min88 km211-
PDPPadse21:4821:502min96 km211-
BEWBetavad21:5721:581min101 km111-
NDNNardana22:2122:232min108 km111-
HOLHol22:3022:311min114 km111-
SNKSindkheda22:4022:411min121 km111-
SNSLSonshelu22:4922:501min127 km111-
VKHVikhran Road22:5923:001min133 km111-
DDEDondaicha23:0823:091min141 km111-
RNLRanala23:1923:212min153 km111-
TISITisi23:4723:481min162 km111-
NDBNandurbar00:1500:205min175 km112-
KBHKhandbaara00:4300:452min198 km112-
CPDChinchpada01:0401:062min216 km112-
NWUNavapur01:2101:232min233 km112-
USDUkai Songadh01:5401:562min256 km112-
VYAVyara02:2102:232min275 km112-
MIDMadhi03:1403:162min290 km112-
BIYBardoli03:3303:352min305 km112-
CHMChalthan03:5804:002min320 km112-
UDNUdhna Jn04:4304:452min332 km-12-
STSurat05:15ends-336 km312-

Bsl Surat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Jalgaon Jn at 20:06
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhusaval Jn
-
Source
19:38
19:35
3min
1
Source
Bhadli
12 km
19:55
19:49
19:55
19:50
5min
1
-
Jalgaon Jn
24 km
20:06
20:08
20:16
20:10
On Time
2
10min
Paldhi
35 km
20:27
20:20
20:28
20:25
7min
1
1min
Chavalkhede
46 km
20:37
20:37
20:39
20:39
On Time
2
2min
Dharangaon
53 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
1min
Bhone
60 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
1min
Takarkhede
67 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:11
On Time
1
2min
Amalner
78 km
21:23
21:23
21:26
21:26
On Time
1
3min
BHORTEX
86 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
2
1min
Padse
94 km
21:48
21:48
21:51
21:50
On Time
1
3min
Betavad
100 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
2
1min
Nardana
107 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
2
2min
Hol
112 km
22:30
22:30
22:34
22:31
On Time
1
4min
Sindkheda
120 km
22:42
22:40
22:45
22:41
2min
2
3min
SONSHELU
126 km
22:50
22:49
22:51
22:50
1min
1
1min
VIKHRAN ROAD
131 km
22:59
22:59
23:03
23:00
On Time
1
4min
Dondaicha
139 km
23:11
23:08
23:13
23:09
3min
1
2min
Ranala
151 km
23:23
23:19
23:27
23:21
4min
1
4min
Tisi
161 km
23:40
23:40
23:43
23:41
On Time
1
3min
Nandurbar
174 km
00:15
00:15
00:36
00:20
On Time
1
21min
KHANDBAARA
196 km
00:54
00:43
00:57
00:45
11min
1
3min
Chinchpada
215 km
01:13
01:04
01:17
01:06
9min
1
4min
Navapur
231 km
01:30
01:21
01:32
01:23
9min
1
2min
Ukai Songadh
255 km
01:54
01:54
02:01
01:56
On Time
1
7min
Vyara
274 km
02:21
02:21
02:31
02:23
On Time
1
10min
Madhi
288 km
02:47
02:47
03:00
02:49
On Time
1
13min
Bardoli
303 km
03:33
03:33
04:00
03:35
On Time
1
27min
Chalthan
319 km
04:13
03:58
04:23
04:00
15min
1
10min
Udhna Jn
330 km
04:44
04:33
05:07
04:35
11min
1
23min
Surat
334 km
05:17
05:15
Destination
2min
4
Destination
view full running status

Bsl Surat Exp 19006 Train Information

Bsl Surat Exp (19006) train runs from Bhusaval Jn to Surat. This mail express train covers a distance of about 336 km. The fare classes on 19006 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsl Surat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsl Surat Exp 19006 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very BD jxifjsudkckvlkdkv
Good but improve the cleanness and fast the train
yeh tren bahut achi he. samay pe chatting he.
toilets are in very bad conditions
average train as other trains in india are, needs more house keeping and time accuration of reaching destination.
Must Go as superfast as safe for Family...
3a/c wash room very dirty,
it's a good apps to know our train station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW