Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kanas to Chatrapur Trains

KASR
Kanas Road
08:25
Sat, 22 Jun
3hr 50min
138 km
CAP
Chatrapur
12:15
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR30
18417 Puri Gnpr Expre
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18417 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
12:57
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 40min
136 km
CAP
Chatrapur
15:37
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
SL
3A
INR89
08934 Puri Vskp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08934 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
21:15
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 10min
136 km
CAP
Chatrapur
23:25
Sat, 22 Jun
SL
3A
INR140
08942 Puri Gnpr Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08942 Running Status )
KASR
Kanas Road
21:36
Sat, 22 Jun
2hr 27min
136 km
CAP
Chatrapur
00:03
Sun, 23 Jun
SL
3A
INR140

Kanas to Chatrapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kanas to Chatrapur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Kanas and Chatrapur, covering a distance of about 136 km by train. Trains from Kanas to Chatrapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kanas to Chatrapur train reservation, Kanas to Chatrapur train ticket price, and Kanas Chatrapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kanas to Chatrapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kanas to Chatrapur.

With ixigo, you can check Kanas to Chatrapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kanas to Chatrapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kanas to Chatrapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chatrapur to Kanas train tickets online. You can also book Kanas to Chatrapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kanas to Chatrapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kanas to Chatrapur is 08934 Puri Vskp Spl. It takes about 2hr 10min hours to reach Chatrapur. This train leaves Kanas (KASR) at 21:15:00 and reaches Chatrapur (CAP) at 23:25:00. It operates on Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kanas to Chatrapur:

The cheapest train from Kanas to Chatrapur is 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre. It takes around 2hr 40min to reach Chatrapur. 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre leaves Kanas KASR at 12:57:00 and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 15:37:00. The price of Puri Gnpr Expre ticket is 90 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kanas to Chatrapur Last Train:

The last train to Chatrapur from Kanas is 08942 Puri Gnpr Spl. It takes around 2hr 27min hours to reach Chatrapur. The last train leaves Kanas KASR at 21:36:00 and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 00:03:00 and operates on Sat.

First Train from Kanas to Chatrapur:

The first train from Kanas to Chatrapur is 58417 Puri Gnpr Passenger. This train takes about 3hr 50min to reach Chatrapur. It leaves Kanas KASR at 08:25:00 and reaches Chatrapur CAP at 12:15:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kanas to Chatrapur:

If you are travelling from Kanas to Chatrapur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kanas to Chatrapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanas to Chatrapur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Kanas to Chatrapur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kanas to Chatrapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kanas to Chatrapur is 136 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanas?

A. In Kanas there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Chatrapur?

A. In Chatrapur there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kanas to Chatrapur?

A. To travel from Kanas to Chatrapur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kanas to Chatrapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kanas to Chatrapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kanas to Chatrapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kanas to Chatrapur route is 58417 Puri Gnpr Passenger. It departs from Kanas at 08:25:00 and reaches Chatrapur at 12:15:00. The train covers a distance of 136 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kanas to Chatrapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kanas to Chatrapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kanas to Chatrapur?

A. When travelling from Kanas to Chatrapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kanas to Chatrapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kanas to Chatrapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kanas Road Railway Station

City : Kanas
Code : KASR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chatrapur Railway Station

City : Chatrapur
Code : CAP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available