Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

18417 Puri Gnpr Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre train live running status. 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre train runs from Puri (PURI) to GUNUPUR (GNPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18417 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre from Puri is 12:00. The arrival time to GUNUPUR is 20:50. The total distance covered by Puri Gnpr Expre is 380 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to GUNUPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Gnpr Expre - 18417.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Puri at 12:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
17 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Birpushattampur
22 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Delang
29 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Motari Halt
36 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road Jn
44 km
13:15
13:15
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
25min
Kaipada Road
53 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Tapang
62 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Nirakarpur
70 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhusandpur
77 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Kuhuri
94 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Gangadharpur
102 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
115 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
1min
Chilka
122 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
132 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Rambha
143 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Humma
154 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Ganjam
161 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
169 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Jagannathpur
182 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Brahmapur
191 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Golanthra
201 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Surla Road
207 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Ichchpuram
215 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Sompeta
233 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Mandasa Road
252 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Palasa
265 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Pundi
277 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Naupada Jn
290 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Tekkali
297 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Patapatnam
324 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Paralakhemundi
329 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Kashinagar
355 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Bansadhara
369 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Gunupur
380 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train running or not?

A. Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train starts from Puri at 12:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train is GUNUPUR(GNPR). The train reaches GUNUPUR at 20:50