Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18417 Puri Gnpr Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre train live running status. 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre train runs from Puri (PURI) to GUNUPUR (GNPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18417 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre from Puri is . The arrival time to GUNUPUR is 21:01. The total distance covered by Puri Gnpr Expre is 381 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to GUNUPUR. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Gnpr Expre - 18417.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Bansadhara at 20:43
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
12:00
On Time
7
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
12:22
12:19
12:24
12:20
4min
3
2min
Birpushattampur
21 km
12:25
12:26
On Time
3
-
Delang
28 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
On Time
1
-
Kanas Road
32 km
12:41
12:56
12:59
12:57
2min
1
18min
Motari Halt
35 km
13:03
13:01
13:04
13:02
2min
1
1min
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
13:15
13:15
13:50
13:40
10min
3
35min
Kaipada Road
53 km
13:57
13:49
13:57
13:50
7min
3
-
Tapang
61 km
14:03
13:58
14:05
13:59
6min
3
2min
Nirakarpur
70 km
14:13
14:05
14:14
14:06
8min
3
1min
Bhusandpur
77 km
14:19
14:12
14:21
14:13
8min
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
14:28
14:20
14:29
14:21
8min
3
1min
Kuhuri
93 km
14:36
14:28
14:36
14:29
7min
2
-
Gangadharpur
101 km
14:41
14:36
14:43
14:37
6min
3
2min
Balugaon
114 km
14:53
14:47
14:56
14:48
8min
1
3min
Chilka
122 km
15:03
14:54
15:04
14:55
9min
3
1min
Khallikot
132 km
15:12
15:03
15:15
15:04
11min
3
3min
Rambha
143 km
15:26
15:13
15:40
15:14
26min
2
14min
Humma
154 km
15:49
15:23
15:49
15:24
25min
2
-
Ganjam
160 km
15:56
15:29
15:56
15:30
26min
2
-
Chatrapur
169 km
16:05
15:37
16:07
15:38
29min
2
2min
Jagannathpur
182 km
16:17
15:46
16:23
15:47
36min
3
6min
Brahmapur
190 km
16:29
15:55
16:38
16:00
38min
2
9min
Golanthra
201 km
16:47
16:09
16:48
16:10
38min
2
1min
Surla Road
207 km
16:54
16:16
16:54
16:17
37min
2
-
Ichchpuram
215 km
17:00
16:26
17:04
16:27
37min
1
4min
Sompeta
233 km
17:17
16:39
17:17
16:40
37min
2
-
Mandasa Road
252 km
17:33
16:55
17:34
16:56
38min
2
1min
Palasa
265 km
18:00
17:35
18:08
17:40
28min
2
8min
Pundi
277 km
18:29
17:50
18:29
17:51
38min
2
-
Naupada Jn
291 km
18:39
18:05
18:48
18:10
38min
3
9min
Tekkali
297 km
18:55
18:20
18:57
18:21
36min
1
2min
Patapatnam
324 km
19:33
19:03
19:35
19:04
31min
1
2min
Paralakhemundi
330 km
19:42
19:20
19:50
19:25
25min
1
8min
Kashinagar
355 km
20:22
20:02
20:26
20:03
23min
1
4min
Bansadhara
369 km
20:43
20:26
20:43
20:27
16min
1
-
Gunupur
381 km
21:01
20:50
Destination
11min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18417 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train running or not?

A. Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train starts from Puri at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 train is GUNUPUR(GNPR). The train reaches GUNUPUR at 21:01