Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
12:00
Puri
8hr 50min
36 Stops
GNPR
20:50
Gunupur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Gnpr Expre 18417. Check Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 seat availability from Puri station to Gunupur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
3A
INR690
SL
INR265
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 039
26min
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 061
26min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 034
26min
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNPR
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration8hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18417 Puri Gnpr Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Gunupur. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Gunupur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts12:00-0-11-
SILSakhi Gopal12:1912:201min17 km-11-
BRSTBirpushattampur12:2512:261min22 km-11-
DEGDelang12:3612:371min29 km-11-
KASRKanas Road12:5612:571min33 km-11-
MWQMotari Halt13:0113:021min36 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn13:1513:4025min44 km-11-
KPXRKaipada Road13:4913:501min53 km-11-
TAPTapang13:5813:591min62 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur14:0514:061min70 km-11-
BSDPBhusandpur14:1214:131min77 km-11-
KAPGKalupara Ghat14:2014:211min87 km-11-
KUUKuhuri14:2814:291min94 km-11-
GNGDGangadharpur14:3614:371min102 km-11-
BALUBalugaon14:4714:481min115 km-11-
CLKAChilka14:5414:551min122 km-11-
KITKhallikot15:0315:041min132 km-11-
RBARambha15:1315:141min143 km-11-
HMAHumma15:2315:241min154 km-11-
GAMGanjam15:2915:301min161 km-11-
CAPChatrapur15:3715:381min169 km-11-
JNPJagannathpur15:4615:471min182 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur15:5516:005min191 km-11-
GTAGolanthra16:0916:101min201 km-11-
SLRDSurla Road16:1616:171min207 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram16:2616:271min215 km-11-
SPTSompeta16:3916:401min233 km-11-
MMSMandasa Road16:5516:561min252 km-11-
PSAPalasa17:3517:405min265 km-11-
PUNPundi17:5017:511min277 km-11-
NWPNaupada Jn18:0518:105min290 km-11-
TEKTekkali18:2018:211min297 km111-
PHMPatapatnam19:0319:041min324 km111-
PLHParalakhemundi19:2019:255min329 km111-
KNGRKashinagar20:0220:031min355 km111-
BSDRBansadhara20:2620:271min369 km111-
GNPRGunupur20:50ends-380 km111-

Puri Gnpr Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Paralakhemundi at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
12:00
On Time
7
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
12:22
12:19
12:24
12:20
4min
3
2min
Birpushattampur
21 km
12:25
12:26
On Time
3
-
Delang
28 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
On Time
1
-
Kanas Road
32 km
12:41
12:56
12:59
12:57
2min
1
18min
Motari Halt
35 km
13:03
13:01
13:04
13:02
2min
1
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
13:15
13:15
13:50
13:40
10min
3
35min
Kaipada Road
53 km
13:57
13:49
13:57
13:50
7min
3
-
TAPANG
61 km
14:03
13:58
14:05
13:59
6min
3
2min
Nirakarpur
70 km
14:13
14:05
14:14
14:06
8min
3
1min
Bhusandpur
77 km
14:19
14:12
14:21
14:13
8min
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
14:28
14:20
14:29
14:21
8min
3
1min
Kuhuri
93 km
14:36
14:28
14:36
14:29
7min
2
-
Gangadharpur
101 km
14:41
14:36
14:43
14:37
6min
3
2min
Balugaon
114 km
14:53
14:47
14:56
14:48
8min
1
3min
Chilka
122 km
15:03
14:54
15:04
14:55
9min
3
1min
Khallikot
132 km
15:12
15:03
15:15
15:04
11min
3
3min
Rambha
143 km
15:26
15:13
15:40
15:14
26min
2
14min
HUMMA
154 km
15:49
15:23
15:49
15:24
25min
2
-
Ganjam
160 km
15:56
15:29
15:56
15:30
26min
2
-
Chatrapur
169 km
16:05
15:37
16:07
15:38
29min
2
2min
Jagannathpur
182 km
16:17
15:46
16:23
15:47
36min
3
6min
Brahmapur
190 km
16:29
15:55
16:38
16:00
38min
2
9min
Golanthra
201 km
16:47
16:09
16:48
16:10
38min
2
1min
Surla Road
207 km
16:54
16:16
16:54
16:17
37min
2
-
Ichchpuram
215 km
17:00
16:26
17:04
16:27
37min
1
4min
Sompeta
233 km
17:17
16:39
17:17
16:40
37min
2
-
Mandasa Road
252 km
17:33
16:55
17:34
16:56
38min
2
1min
Palasa
265 km
18:00
17:35
18:08
17:40
28min
2
8min
Pundi
277 km
18:29
17:50
18:29
17:51
38min
2
-
Naupada Jn
291 km
18:39
18:05
18:48
18:10
38min
3
9min
TEKKALI
297 km
18:55
18:20
18:57
18:21
36min
1
2min
PATAPATNAM
324 km
19:33
19:03
19:35
19:04
31min
1
2min
Paralakhemundi
330 km
19:42
19:20
19:50
19:25
25min
1
8min
KASHINAGAR
355 km
20:24
20:02
20:24
20:03
22min
1
-
BANSADHARA
369 km
20:41
20:26
20:42
20:27
15min
1
1min
GUNUPUR
381 km
21:01
20:50
Destination
11min
1
Destination
view full running status

Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Gnpr Expre - 18417 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
D1
D2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Gnpr Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Gnpr Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 Train Information

Puri Gnpr Expre (18417) train runs from Puri to Gunupur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 380 km. The fare classes on 18417 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Gnpr Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Gnpr Expre 18417 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always so late.
without reservation people occurred our reserve seats,no duty staff hear passinger s problem, very bad.
There is no supervision for ticket checking nor the compartments are clean and toilet is ridiculously bad Since it's the only train that runs between puri to berhampur everyday so unwillingly I've to travel in it
please book the tickets for trains
please book the tickets for trains
please book the tickets for trains
please book the tickets for trains
please book the tickets for trains
please book the tickets for trains
please book the tickets for trains
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW