Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANJADI to Kolad Trains

50104 Rn Diva Pas Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 50104 Running Status )
KFD
Karanjadi
08:42
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 32min
49 km
KOL
Kolad
10:14
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
INR30
50106 Swv Diva Pass
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 50106 Running Status )
KFD
Karanjadi
15:15
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 36min
70 km
KOL
Kolad
16:51
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
INR35
01262 Chi Pnvl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 01262 Running Status )
KFD
Karanjadi
16:28
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 14min
69 km
KOL
Kolad
17:42
Fri, 19 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR54

KARANJADI to Kolad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANJADI to Kolad trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KARANJADI and Kolad, covering a distance of about 49 km by train. Trains from KARANJADI to Kolad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANJADI to Kolad train reservation, KARANJADI to Kolad train ticket price, and KARANJADI Kolad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANJADI to Kolad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANJADI to Kolad.

With ixigo, you can check KARANJADI to Kolad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANJADI to Kolad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANJADI to Kolad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kolad to KARANJADI train tickets online. You can also book KARANJADI to Kolad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANJADI to Kolad Fastest Train:

To reach Kolad from KARANJADI, 01262 Chi Pnvl Spl is the fastest train you can take. From KARANJADI, it takes 1hr 14min hours to reach Kolad. Departing at 16:28:00 from KARANJADI KFD, it arrives at 17:42:00 in Kolad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from KARANJADI to Kolad:

From KARANJADI to Kolad, the cheapest train is 50104 Rn Diva Pas Spl. To travel from KARANJADI to Kolad, the train takes 1hr 32min. The train departs from KARANJADI KFD at 08:42:00 and arrives in Kolad KOL at 10:14:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANJADI to Kolad Last Train:

From KARANJADI, 01262 Chi Pnvl Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kolad. To travel from KARANJADI to Kolad, it takes this train 1hr 14min hours. Departing from KARANJADI KFD at 16:28:00, it arrives in Kolad KOL at 17:42:00. 01262 Chi Pnvl Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANJADI to Kolad:

The train that runs first from KARANJADI to Kolad is 50104 Rn Diva Pas Spl. From KARANJADI it arrives at Kolad taking almost 1hr 32min hours. This train departs from KARANJADI KFD at 08:42:00 and arrives in Kolad KOL at 10:14:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from KARANJADI to Kolad:

If the journey starts from KARANJADI and ends at Kolad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KARANJADI to Kolad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between KARANJADI to Kolad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between KARANJADI to Kolad, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From KARANJADI how many trains are there to Kolad each week?

A. From KARANJADI there are 3 trains to Kolad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolad from KARANJADI?

A. To reach Kolad from KARANJADI, 49 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in KARANJADI?

A. The number of railway station in KARANJADI is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolad, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from KARANJADI to Kolad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from KARANJADI to Kolad, trains take 1hr 14min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from KARANJADI and ends at Kolad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from KARANJADI and ends at Kolad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between KARANJADI and Kolad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between KARANJADI and Kolad Swv Diva Pass is the slowest train. It departs from KARANJADI at 15:15:00 and reaches Kolad at 16:51:00. Swv Diva Pass cover a distance of 49 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from KARANJADI to Kolad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for KARANJADI to Kolad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from KARANJADI to Kolad??

A. If you are travelling from KARANJADI to Kolad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between KARANJADI and Kolad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between KARANJADI and Kolad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

KARANJADI Railway Station

City : KARANJADI
Code : KFD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Available

KOLAD Railway Station

City : Kolad
Code : KOL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Available