Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Swv Diva Express 10106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
08:25
Sawantwadi Road
11hr 45min
31 Stops
DIVA
20:10
Diva
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swv Diva Express 10106 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swv Diva Express 10106. Check Swv Diva Express 10106 seat availability from Sawantwadi Road station to Diva station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
November 2022
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
WL150
2hr 4min
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DIVA
SWV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration11hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Swv Diva Express 10106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 10106 Swv Diva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sawantwadi Road station and ends at Diva. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sawantwadi Road and Diva and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts08:25-0211On Time
ZARPZarap08:3508:361min15 km111On Time
KUDLKudal08:4608:471min30 km-113min
SNDDSindhudurg08:5808:591min44 km1115min
KKWKankavali09:2009:211min69 km11115min
NANNandgaon Road09:3809:391min91 km-1113min
NANNandgaon Road09:4809:491min100 km-1113min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd10:0010:011min112 km-1120min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd10:1110:121min124 km-1120min
RAJPRajapur Road10:2110:221min136 km11122min
SUALSaundal10:3510:361min145 km11117min
VIDVilavade10:4610:471min159 km11151min
VRLIVeravali (h)11:0211:031min167 km11155min
ADVIAdavali11:1811:191min181 km1111hr 4min
NIVNivasar11:3911:401min203 km1111hr 9min
RNRatnagiri12:0512:105min225 km2111hr 2min
SGRSangmeshwar13:0013:011min272 km1111hr 23min
AVRDAravali Road13:1713:181min291 km11114min
SVXSavarda13:3413:351min305 km1111hr 27min
CHIChiplun13:5013:555min331 km1111hr 27min
KHEDKhed14:2214:231min372 km1111hr 31min
VINHVinhere14:5014:511min408 km11152min
KFDKaranjadi15:1015:111min422 km1111hr 29min
SAPESape Wamne15:2615:282min433 km1111hr 30min
VEERVeer15:4415:451min444 km2111hr 10min
GNOGoregaon Road15:5615:571min453 km1111hr 17min
MNIMangaon16:0716:081min468 km1111hr 4min
JITEJite18:1418:151min562 km-1142min
APTAApta18:2818:291min572 km-1136min
PNVLPanvel18:5218:553min587 km-1145min
KLMCKalamboli19:0919:101min593 km11155min
DIVADiva20:10ends-613 km81132min

Swv Diva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-11-2022
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Yesterday
25-11-2022
Today
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 29hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
ZARAP
15 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Kudal
30 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Sindhudurg
44 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Kankavali
69 km
09:20
09:20
09:21
09:21
On Time
-
1min
Nandgaon Road
91 km
09:38
09:38
09:39
09:39
On Time
-
1min
Nandgaon Road
100 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
112 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
124 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Rajapur Road
136 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Saundal
145 km
10:35
10:35
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
1min
Vilavade
159 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Veravali (h)
167 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Adavali
181 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
Nivasar
203 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Ratnagiri
225 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
272 km
13:00
13:00
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
1min
Aravali Road
291 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Savarda
305 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Chiplun
331 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Khed
372 km
14:22
14:22
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
1min
VINHERE
408 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
KARANJADI
422 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
SAPE WAMNE
433 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Veer
444 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Goregaon Road
453 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Mangaon
468 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
JITE
562 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
APTA
572 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Panvel
587 km
18:52
18:52
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
3min
Kalamboli
593 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Diva
613 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Swv Diva Express 10106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swv Diva Express - 10106 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Swv Diva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwv Diva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swv Diva Express 10106 Train Information

Swv Diva Express (10106) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Diva. This mail express train covers a distance of about 613 km. The fare classes on 10106 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swv Diva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Swv Diva Express 10106 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good experience in diva tren
not show real location where is train 🚃 that timing
खूप हळू आणि उशिरा आली ट्रेन
its an nice experience,but train never come on time
Sssssssssssssssssssawwwwwwwwwwwww
अति क्षम सुंदर👌❤️ प्रवास म य कोकण रेल्वे दिवा प्रेसेंजर
best service by Konkan railway
diva the best of best 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 train
fggbxVSAHAKALANSBZJZKS D BJ KAMANS SVZHSH
best service by Konkan railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sawantwadi to Diva