Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Swv Diva Express 10106 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
08:40
Sawantwadi Road
11hr 30min
32 Stops
DIVA
20:10
Diva
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Swv Diva Express 10106 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Swv Diva Express 10106. Check Swv Diva Express 10106 seat availability from Sawantwadi Road station to Diva station.

2S
INR195
3E
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SWV
DIVA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3E
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration11hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Swv Diva Express 10106 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 10106 Swv Diva Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sawantwadi Road station and ends at Diva. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sawantwadi Road and Diva and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts08:40-0111On Time
ZARPZarap08:5008:511min15 km11124min
KUDLKudal09:0109:021min30 km11124min
SNDDSindhudurg09:1209:131min44 km11132min
KKWKankavali09:2709:281min69 km11140min
NANNandgaon Road09:3909:401min91 km21143min
ACRNAchirne09:4909:501min100 km11142min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd09:5910:001min112 km11149min
KRPNKharepatan Road10:0910:101min124 km11149min
RAJPRajapur Road10:2110:221min136 km11150min
SUALSaundal10:2910:301min145 km11150min
VIDVilavade10:3910:401min159 km11149min
VRLIVeravali (h)10:4710:481min167 km31150min
ADVIAdavali10:5710:581min181 km11149min
NIVNivasar11:1111:121min203 km11153min
RNRatnagiri12:2012:255min225 km11154min
SGRSangmeshwar13:0013:022min272 km3111hr 15min
AVRDAravali Road13:1213:142min291 km1111hr 12min
SVXSavarda13:2413:262min305 km1111hr 15min
CHIChiplun13:4213:475min331 km1111hr 17min
KHEDKhed14:1014:122min372 km1111hr 22min
VINHVinhere14:3414:362min408 km1111hr 24min
KFDKaranjadi14:4614:471min422 km1111hr 25min
SAPESape Wamne14:5714:581min433 km1111hr 25min
VEERVeer15:3015:311min444 km2111hr 25min
GNOGoregaon Road15:4015:411min453 km1111hr 11min
MNIMangaon16:0016:011min468 km1111hr 11min
ROHARoha17:2017:255min510 km111-
JITEJite18:1418:151min562 km21123min
APTAApta18:2818:291min572 km11124min
PNVLPanvel18:5218:553min587 km61125min
KLMCKalamboli19:0919:101min593 km211On Time
DIVADiva20:10ends-613 km8114min

Swv Diva Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached JITE at 19:15
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
1
Source
ZARAP
15 km
08:49
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
1
2min
Kudal
30 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
1
1min
Sindhudurg
44 km
09:12
09:12
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
1min
Kankavali
69 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:28
1min
1
2min
Nandgaon Road
91 km
09:41
09:39
09:42
09:40
2min
2
1min
Achirne
100 km
09:50
09:49
10:11
09:50
21min
1
21min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
112 km
10:20
09:59
10:22
10:00
22min
1
2min
Kharepatan Road
124 km
10:30
10:09
10:31
10:10
21min
1
1min
Rajapur Road
136 km
11:22
10:21
11:24
10:22
1hr 2min
1
2min
Saundal
145 km
10:29
10:30
34min
1
1min
Vilavade
159 km
11:40
10:39
11:56
10:40
1hr 16min
1
16min
Veravali (h)
167 km
12:07
10:47
12:08
10:48
1hr 20min
3
1min
Adavali
181 km
12:19
10:57
12:20
10:58
1hr 22min
1
1min
Nivasar
203 km
12:33
11:11
12:58
11:12
1hr 46min
1
25min
Ratnagiri
225 km
13:16
12:20
13:27
12:25
1hr 2min
1
11min
Sangmeshwar
272 km
14:06
13:00
14:07
13:02
1hr 5min
3
1min
Aravali Road
291 km
14:20
13:12
14:32
13:14
1hr 18min
1
12min
Savarda
305 km
14:43
13:24
14:59
13:26
1hr 33min
1
16min
Chiplun
331 km
15:23
13:42
15:49
13:47
2hr 2min
1
26min
Khed
372 km
16:13
14:10
16:14
14:12
2hr 2min
1
1min
VINHERE
408 km
16:46
14:34
16:54
14:36
2hr 18min
1
8min
KARANJADI
422 km
17:03
14:46
17:04
14:47
2hr 17min
1
1min
SAPE WAMNE
433 km
17:15
14:57
17:22
14:58
2hr 24min
1
7min
Veer
444 km
17:35
15:30
17:36
15:31
2hr 5min
2
1min
Goregaon Road
453 km
17:44
15:40
17:45
15:41
2hr 4min
1
1min
Mangaon
468 km
17:54
16:00
17:56
16:01
1hr 55min
1
2min
Roha
510 km
18:17
17:20
18:21
17:25
56min
1
4min
JITE
562 km
19:15
18:14
18:15
1hr 1min
2
1min
APTA
572 km
19:29
18:28
19:31
18:29
1hr 1min
1
1min
Panvel
587 km
19:55
18:52
20:02
18:55
1hr 3min
6
1min
Kalamboli
593 km
19:09
19:09
31min
-
1min
Diva
613 km
20:59
20:10
Destination
49min
8
Destination
view full running status

Swv Diva Express 10106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swv Diva Express - 10106 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
M1
M2
D1
D2
D3
D4
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Swv Diva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwv Diva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Swv Diva Express 10106 Train Information

Swv Diva Express (10106) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Diva. This mail express train covers a distance of about 613 km. The fare classes on 10106 train are 2S,3E. The following train ticket quotas are available on Swv Diva Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Diva