Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

10106 Swv Diva Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
08:45
Sawantwadi Road
11hr 25min
63 Stops
DIVA
20:10
Diva
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

10106 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
December 2021
Thu, 02 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
Fri, 03 Dec
WL 142
40% Chances
Sat, 04 Dec
WL 119
3% Chances
Sun, 05 Dec
WL 179
2% Chances
Mon, 06 Dec
WL 159
2% Chances
Tue, 07 Dec
WL 91
3% Chances
Wed, 08 Dec
WL39
33% Chances
2hr 34min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0075
2hr 34min
View 4 Months Calendar
DIVA
SWV
-
-
-

10106 Schedule & Time Table

10106 - Swv Diva Express runs from Sawantwadi Road to Diva, 7 days of the week. The 10106 mail express train departs from Sawantwadi Road at 08:45 hrs and arrives at Diva at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 10106 train is 11hr 25min, stopping at 64 stations during the journey. Ratnagiri,Chiplun,Ratnagiri,Chiplun,Panvel is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Swv Diva Express - 10106 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Swv Diva Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts08:45-0-11-
ZARPZarap08:5308:541min15 km-11-
KUDLKudal09:0209:031min30 km-11-
SNDDSindhudurg09:1209:131min44 km-11-
KKWKankavali09:2709:281min69 km-11-
NANNandgaon Road09:3909:401min91 km111-
NANNandgaon Road09:4909:501min100 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd09:5910:001min112 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd10:0910:101min124 km111-
RAJPRajapur Road10:2110:221min136 km111-
SUALSaundal10:2910:301min145 km111-
VIDVilavade10:3910:401min159 km111-
VRLIVeravali (h)10:4710:481min167 km111-
ADVIAdavali10:5710:581min181 km111-
NIVNivasar11:1111:121min203 km-11-
RNRatnagiri11:5011:555min225 km-11-
SGRSangmeshwar12:2312:241min272 km-11-
AVRDAravali Road12:3712:381min291 km111-
SVXSavarda12:4912:501min305 km111-
CHIChiplun13:1013:155min331 km-11-
KHEDKhed13:3913:401min372 km-11-
VINHVinhere14:0414:051min408 km111-
KFDKaranjadi14:2414:251min422 km-11-
SAPESape Wamne14:3714:381min433 km111-
VEERVeer15:2415:251min444 km111-
GNOGoregaon Road15:3315:341min453 km111-
MNIMangaon15:4315:441min468 km-11-
JITEJite18:5318:541min562 km-11-
APTAApta19:0819:091min572 km-11-
PNVLPanvel19:2819:313min587 km-11-
KLMCKalamboli19:4119:421min593 km-11-
DIVADiva20:10ends-613 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts08:45-0-11-
ZARPZarap08:5308:541min15 km-11-
KUDLKudal09:0209:031min30 km-11-
SNDDSindhudurg09:1209:131min44 km-11-
KKWKankavali09:2709:281min69 km-11-
NANNandgaon Road09:3909:401min91 km111-
NANNandgaon Road09:4909:501min100 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd09:5910:001min112 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd10:0910:101min124 km111-
RAJPRajapur Road10:2110:221min136 km111-
SUALSaundal10:2910:301min145 km111-
VIDVilavade10:3910:401min159 km111-
VRLIVeravali (h)10:4710:481min167 km111-
ADVIAdavali10:5710:581min181 km111-
NIVNivasar11:1111:121min203 km-11-
RNRatnagiri11:5011:555min225 km-11-
SGRSangmeshwar12:2312:241min272 km-11-
AVRDAravali Road12:3712:381min291 km111-
SVXSavarda12:4912:501min305 km111-
CHIChiplun13:1013:155min331 km-11-
KHEDKhed13:3913:401min372 km-11-
VINHVinhere14:0414:051min408 km111-
KFDKaranjadi14:2414:251min422 km-11-
SAPESape Wamne14:3714:381min433 km111-
VEERVeer15:2415:251min444 km111-
GNOGoregaon Road15:3315:341min453 km111-
MNIMangaon15:4315:441min468 km-11-
JITEJite18:1418:151min562 km-11-
APTAApta18:2818:291min572 km-11-
PNVLPanvel18:5018:555min587 km-11-
KLMCKalamboli19:0919:101min593 km-11-
DIVADiva20:10ends-613 km-11-

10106 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Swv Diva Express - 10106 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Get the ixigo trains app to view the live running status of this train
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt

10106 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Swv Diva Express - 10106 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D11
D12
D13
D14
DL1
Seat Layout
Swv Diva Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSwv Diva Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Swv Diva Express (10106) Train

10106 is a popular Sawantwadi Road to Diva mail express train and covers a distance of about 613 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 10106 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sawantwadi to Diva through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

10106 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best service by Konkan railway
WRITE A REVIEW