more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Sawantwadi to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Sawantwadi to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 16 COVID Special trains found running between Sawantwadi to Mumbai covering a distance of 438 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Sawantwadi to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Sawantwadi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सावन्तवाडी रोड से मुम्बई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    03:42
    11hr 13min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    3ACC
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 15 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 10104Mandovi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10104 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    10:11
    11hr 29min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01114Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01114 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    10:42
    10hr 58min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    11:36
    11hr 24min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Wed, 17 Feb
    -
    Wed, 24 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    12:20
    10hr 10min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
  • 09023Madgaon Udn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 09023 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    13:52
    10hr 18min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    00:10
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Thu, 4 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
  • 10112Konkan Kanya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10112 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    18:12
    11hr 38min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01004Swv Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01004 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    19:10
    11hr 30min
    DR
    Dadar
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • 01112Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01112 Running Status )
    SWV
    Sawantwadi Road
    19:28
    10hr 22min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 31 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 12 Feb
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Wed, 17 Feb
    -
    Wed, 24 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
  • Sat, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 13 Feb
    -
    Sat, 20 Feb
    -
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
  • Wed, 27 Jan
    -
    Wed, 3 Feb
    -
    Wed, 10 Feb
    -
    Wed, 17 Feb
    -
    Wed, 24 Feb
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -

Sawantwadi to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Sawantwadi to Mumbai how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Sawantwadi to Mumbai, 16 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Sawantwadi how many trains are there to Mumbai each week?

A. From Sawantwadi there are 16 trains to Mumbai each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Mumbai from Sawantwadi?

A. To reach Mumbai from Sawantwadi, 438 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Sawantwadi?

A. The number of railway station in Sawantwadi is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Mumbai how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Mumbai, there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Sawantwadi to Mumbai, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Sawantwadi to Mumbai, trains take 8hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Sawantwadi and ends at Mumbai. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Sawantwadi and ends at Mumbai. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Sawantwadi and ends at Mumbai. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Sawantwadi and ends at Mumbai, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Sawantwadi and Mumbai which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Sawantwadi and Mumbai Tutari Express is the slowest train. It departs from Sawantwadi at 17:30:00 and reaches Mumbai at 06:45:00. Tutari Express cover a distance of 438 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Mumbai from Sawantwadi.

A. If the journey starts from Sawantwadi and ends at Mumbai, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Sawantwadi to Mumbai?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Sawantwadi to Mumbai.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Sawantwadi to Mumbai??

A. If you are travelling from Sawantwadi to Mumbai then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Sawantwadi and Mumbai?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Sawantwadi and Mumbai can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Sawantwadi Road Railway Station

City : Sawantwadi
Code : SWV
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Sawantwadi to Mumbai Fastest Train:

To reach Mumbai from Sawantwadi, 02052 Ers Pune Festspl is the fastest train you can take. From Sawantwadi, it takes 8hr 15min hours to reach Mumbai. Departing at 18:10:00 from Sawantwadi SWV, it arrives at 02:25:00 in Mumbai. This train operates on Tues, Fri

Cheapest Train from Sawantwadi to Mumbai:

From Sawantwadi to Mumbai, the cheapest train is 50106 Swv Diva Pass. To travel from Sawantwadi to Mumbai, the train takes 10hr 30min. The train departs from Sawantwadi SWV at 08:30:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 19:00:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sawantwadi to Mumbai Last Train:

From Sawantwadi, 02741 Vsgpnbe Fest Spl is the last train you can take to reach Mumbai. To travel from Sawantwadi to Mumbai, it takes this train 8hr 38min hours. Departing from Sawantwadi SWV at 21:42:00, it arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 06:20:00. 02741 Vsgpnbe Fest Spl operates on Wed.

First Train from Sawantwadi to Mumbai:

The train that runs first from Sawantwadi to Mumbai is 12202 Ltt Garib Rath. From Sawantwadi it arrives at Mumbai taking almost 11hr 13min hours. This train departs from Sawantwadi SWV at 03:42:00 and arrives in Mumbai CSMT at 14:55:00. The days on which this train operates are Thur, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List