Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12052 Csmt Janshtabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi train live running status. 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12052 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi from Madgaon is 14:40. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 23:30. The total distance covered by Csmt Janshtabdi is 580 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Janshtabdi - 12052.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Madgaon at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
3
Source
Thivim
46 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
1
2min
Kudal
96 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
1
2min
Kankavali
124 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
5min
Chiplun
311 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
514 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
2min
Thane
547 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
8
2min
Dadar
571 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
580 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
17
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12052 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train running or not?

A. Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train starts from Madgaon at 14:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 23:30