Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12052 Csmt Janshtabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi train live running status. 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi train runs from Madgaon (MAO) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12052 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi from Madgaon is 15:05. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 23:55. The total distance covered by Csmt Janshtabdi is 765 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Csmt Janshtabdi - 12052.
Thursday
18-04-2024
Yesterday
19-04-2024
Today
20-04-2024
Tomorrow
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Madgaon at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Dadar(DR) to C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
Source
Thivim
65 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
111 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
1
2min
Kudal
140 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
1
2min
Kankavali
179 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
335 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
2
5min
Chiplun
441 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
697 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
5
2min
Thane
732 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
8
2min
Dadar
757 km
23:08
23:08
Destination
On Time
12
Destination
C Shivaji Mah T
765 km
23:55
-
Cancelled
16
-
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12052 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train running or not?

A. Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train starts from Madgaon at 15:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train now?

A. Check the location of Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train?

A. The last stop for Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 23:55