Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

12052 Csmt Janshtabdi

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
14:40
Madgaon
8hr 50min
10 Stops
CSMT
23:30
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12052 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR710
EC
INR2050
December 2021
Sat, 04 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
43min
Sun, 05 Dec
WL189
76% Chances
43min
Mon, 06 Dec
WL175
5% Chances
43min
Tue, 07 Dec
WL110
56% Chances
43min
Wed, 08 Dec
WL81
85% Chances
43min
Thu, 09 Dec
WL58
97% Chances
43min
Fri, 10 Dec
WL63
95% Chances
38min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL109
73% Chances
38min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

12052 Schedule & Time Table

12052 - Csmt Janshtabdi runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days of the week. The 12052 mail express train departs from Madgaon at 02:40 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 12052 train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ratnagiri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Csmt Janshtabdi - 12052 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Csmt Janshtabdi and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts14:40-0-11-
THVMThivim15:2015:222min65 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Road15:4415:462min111 km-11-
KUDLKudal16:0216:042min140 km-11-
KKWKankavali16:2816:302min179 km-11-
RNRatnagiri18:1018:155min335 km-11-
CHIChiplun19:1019:122min441 km-11-
PNVLPanvel21:5822:002min697 km-11-
TNAThane22:4322:452min732 km-11-
DRDadar23:0823:102min757 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:30ends-765 km-11-

12052 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Csmt Janshtabdi - 12052 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Chiplun at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
15:05
14:40
25min
-
Source
Thivim
46 km
15:53
15:20
15:56
15:22
34min
-
3min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
96 km
16:41
16:02
16:43
16:04
39min
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
17:05
16:28
17:07
16:30
37min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
18:31
18:10
18:37
18:15
22min
-
6min
Chiplun
311 km
19:42
19:10
19:45
19:12
33min
-
3min
Panvel
514 km
22:09
21:58
22:10
22:00
11min
-
1min
Thane
547 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
571 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
580 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Csmt Janshtabdi (12052) Train

12052 is a popular Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T mail express train and covers a distance of about 765 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12052 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Goa to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12052 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and clean train
train was too late so please maintain
basin is too small when we start water than its gose outside the basin
very good train enjoyed journey lot .cleanliness is not up to the full mark.
Sitting is Very congested.
everything is good but food and beverages very bad.
very good train but tren is dealy panvel onword
very good train 5 star for ontime.👍🏻
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW