Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
14:40
Madgaon
8hr 50min
10 Stops
CSMT
23:30
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Janshtabdi 12052. Check Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 seat availability from Madgaon station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR200
CC
INR715
EV
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
WL 42
6min
Thu, 02 Feb
WL 32
88% Chances
6min
Fri, 03 Feb
WL 51
89% Chances
6min
Sat, 04 Feb
WL 94
78% Chances
6min
Sun, 05 Feb
WL 381
45% Chances
6min
Mon, 06 Feb
WL 241
63% Chances
6min
Tue, 07 Feb
WL111
77% Chances
2hr 18min
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration8hr 50min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts14:40-01113min
THVMThivim15:2015:222min46 km11135min
SWVSawantwadi Road15:4415:462min76 km11141min
KUDLKudal16:0216:042min96 km21142min
KKWKankavali16:2816:302min125 km11142min
RNRatnagiri18:1018:155min236 km21136min
CHIChiplun19:1019:122min312 km11155min
PNVLPanvel21:5822:002min514 km5111hr 7min
TNAThane22:4322:452min547 km6111hr 5min
DRDadar23:0823:102min572 km6111hr 7min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:30ends-581 km-111hr 5min

Csmt Janshtabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Madgaon at 14:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
Source
Thivim
46 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
96 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
311 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
514 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Thane
547 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
571 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
580 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Janshtabdi - 12052 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EV1
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
C3
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Train Information

Csmt Janshtabdi (12052) train runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 581 km. The fare classes on 12052 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Janshtabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad experience always late
all is good but food quality is not good
good but not comfortable
T C wrost language use on passengers, No ganeral couch
Mostly late.Speed is good.Food is average.
All to bring their diaries and pen tomorrow
very bad only supar fast train
not on time. tc sarvice not good. catring distarb standing pasanger. when exit passanger midal station empty space aqair side seat passanger. mostle wating passanger travel unhappy. because everyone's cansal tickets are not informed ralway.
ur food is pathetic, unhygienic and seats are not comfortable. always train late. no proper services
good tren food chaha copy 👎 not Good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW