Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
15:05
Madgaon
8hr 50min
10 Stops
CSMT
23:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Janshtabdi 12052. Check Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 seat availability from Madgaon station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR240
CC
INR865
EV
December 2023
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
Tue, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration8hr 50min
TypeJan Shatabdi
PantryNo

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12052 Csmt Janshtabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts15:05-0611On Time
THVMThivim15:5015:522min65 km31131min
SWVSawantwadi Road16:2216:242min111 km31133min
KUDLKudal16:4016:422min140 km11135min
KKWKankavali17:0217:042min179 km11151min
RNRatnagiri18:3518:405min335 km21142min
CHIChiplun19:4619:482min441 km11151min
PNVLPanvel21:5822:002min697 km61127min
TNAThane22:4322:452min732 km81121min
DRDadar23:0823:102min757 km61119min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:55ends-765 km171116min

Csmt Janshtabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Today
06-12-2023
Tomorrow
07-12-2023
0008
08-12-2023
Yet to start from Madgaon at 12:00
Refresh
Updated 3486hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
12:00
12:00
On Time
6
Source
Thivim
46 km
12:42
12:42
12:44
12:44
On Time
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
13:16
13:16
13:18
13:18
On Time
1
2min
Kudal
96 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
2min
Kankavali
124 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
5min
Chiplun
311 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
514 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
6
2min
Thane
547 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
8
2min
Dadar
571 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
6
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
580 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
17
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Janshtabdi - 12052 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EV1
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
C3
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Janshtabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Janshtabdi 12052 Train Information

Csmt Janshtabdi (12052) train runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. This jan shatabdi train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 12052 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Janshtabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.