Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Tutari Express 11004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
19:10
Sawantwadi Road
11hr 30min
18 Stops
DR
06:40
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tutari Express 11004 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL 20
77% Chances
1hr 54min
Fri, 27 May
WL27
43% Chances
1hr 52min
Sat, 28 May
WL29
69% Chances
1hr 52min
Sun, 29 May
WL42
46% Chances
1hr 52min
Mon, 30 May
WL34
61% Chances
1hr 52min
Tue, 31 May
WL23
80% Chances
1hr 52min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL18
87% Chances
1hr 52min
Thu, 02 Jun
WL 19
86% Chances
2hr 10min
Fri, 03 Jun
WL 19
87% Chances
2hr 10min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
WL14
92% Chances
3hr 22min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL7
95% Chances
3hr 22min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
SWV
-
-
-

Tutari Express 11004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tutari Express - 11004 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tutari Express 11004 runs from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar, 7 days. The Tutari Express 11004 mail express departs from Sawantwadi Road at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tutari Express train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tutari Express - 11004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tutari Express has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Panvel, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tutari Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts19:10-0-11-
KUDLKudal19:2619:282min30 km-11-
SNDDSindhudurg19:4019:422min44 km-11-
KKWKankavali19:5820:002min69 km-11-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd20:2420:262min112 km-11-
RAJPRajapur Road20:4220:442min136 km-11-
VIDVilavade21:0421:062min159 km-11-
ADVIAdavali21:2021:222min181 km-11-
RNRatnagiri22:2022:255min225 km-11-
SGRSangmeshwar22:5022:522min272 km-11-
AVRDAravali Road23:0423:062min291 km-11-
SVXSavarda23:1623:182min305 km-11-
CHIChiplun23:3223:342min331 km-11-
KHEDKhed00:1800:202min372 km-12-
VEERVeer01:3801:402min444 km-12-
MNIMangaon01:5601:582min468 km-12-
PNVLPanvel04:4504:505min587 km-12-
TNAThane05:4805:502min622 km-12-
DRDadar06:40ends-647 km-12-

Tutari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
Source
Kudal
20 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
31 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
49 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
80 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
96 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Vilavade
113 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Adavali
129 km
21:20
21:20
21:22
21:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
160 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
193 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Aravali Road
213 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
217 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
236 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Khed
265 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Veer
316 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
333 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
438 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Thane
471 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
496 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tutari Express 11004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tutari Express - 11004 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Tutari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTutari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tutari Express 11004 Train Information

Tutari Express (11004) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 647 km. The fare classes on 11004 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tutari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tutari Express 11004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i love kokan railway and train very very clean
niceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
not added blancket nd pillows in ac class coach
aata 2 chi tren havi aahe
indian railway excellent work
The most clean train and the train has every facilities
all of ticket collecter are currepeted
50-50 percent of my review this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW