Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Tutari Express 11004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
17:55
Sawantwadi Road
12hr 45min
18 Stops
DR
06:40
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tutari Express 11004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tutari Express 11004. Check Tutari Express 11004 seat availability from Sawantwadi Road station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1100
2S
INR165
3A
INR765
SL
INR285
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 9
80% Chances
3min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 7
80% Chances
3min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 8
80% Chances
3min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 10
80% Chances
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
SWV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration12hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tutari Express 11004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11004 Tutari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sawantwadi Road station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts17:55-0311-
KUDLKudal18:1418:162min30 km211-
SNDDSindhudurg18:2618:282min44 km111-
KKWKankavali18:4618:482min69 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd19:2019:222min112 km111-
RAJPRajapur Road19:4019:422min136 km111-
VIDVilavade20:1020:122min159 km111-
ADVIAdavali20:3220:342min181 km111-
RNRatnagiri21:3521:405min225 km-11-
SGRSangmeshwar22:1822:202min272 km111-
AVRDAravali Road22:3622:382min291 km111-
SVXSavarda22:5022:522min305 km111-
CHIChiplun23:1023:122min331 km211-
KHEDKhed23:4023:422min372 km111-
VEERVeer01:1601:182min444 km212-
MNIMangaon01:3601:382min468 km112-
PNVLPanvel04:4504:505min587 km512-
TNAThane05:4805:502min622 km612-
DRDadar06:40ends-647 km-12-

Tutari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 7hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Kudal
20 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
31 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
49 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
80 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
96 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Vilavade
113 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Adavali
129 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
160 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
193 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Aravali Road
213 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Savarda
217 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
236 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
-
2min
Khed
265 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Veer
316 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
333 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
438 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Thane
473 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
498 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tutari Express 11004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tutari Express - 11004 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tutari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTutari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tutari Express 11004 Train Information

Tutari Express (11004) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 647 km. The fare classes on 11004 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tutari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tutari Express 11004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍I love this 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
bbbbnnnnmnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnnn
ok. this train not bad app is very good
bhosdike train hai bc..Terese acha to cycle se ajata😂
not on time too much late
usefull night. I usually not tried night travel but now onwards I prefer tutari only..
one sleeper seat is allocated to two passengers while charging full ticket amount to both passenger.... that's why I am giving poor review.... It is just like we have booked for sleeper coach & got booking of general coach..... If you are this service then please refund half amount to both the passengers.
I am was travelled first time by these train what a gorgeous journey that was!
it's my worst experience I am not satisfied with with this coach
This is my favourite train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW