Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tutari Express 11004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SWV
20:00
Sawantwadi Road
10hr 40min
19 Stops
DR
06:40
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tutari Express 11004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tutari Express 11004. Check Tutari Express 11004 seat availability from Sawantwadi Road station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1370
2S
INR200
3A
INR950
SL
INR350
December 2023
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 09 Dec
NA
Sun, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DR
SWV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tutari Express 11004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 11004 Tutari Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sawantwadi Road station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sawantwadi Road and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SWVSawantwadi Roadstarts20:00-0311On Time
KUDLKudal20:1420:162min30 km1115min
SNDDSindhudurg20:2820:302min44 km11114min
KKWKankavali20:4520:472min69 km11126min
NANNandgaon Road20:5821:002min91 km111-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd21:1221:142min112 km11128min
RAJPRajapur Road21:4021:422min136 km11131min
VIDVilavade21:5621:582min159 km11128min
ADVIAdavali22:1222:142min181 km21136min
RNRatnagiri23:0523:105min225 km21116min
SGRSangmeshwar23:3823:402min272 km11135min
AVRDAravali Road23:5023:522min291 km11135min
SVXSavarda00:0200:042min305 km11238min
CHIChiplun00:2200:242min331 km11239min
KHEDKhed00:4000:422min372 km11244min
VEERVeer01:3801:402min444 km21222min
MNIMangaon01:5601:582min468 km11225min
PNVLPanvel04:4504:505min587 km612On Time
TNAThane05:4805:502min622 km812On Time
DRDadar06:40ends-647 km512On Time

Tutari Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Today
04-12-2023
Tomorrow
05-12-2023
0006
06-12-2023
Yet to start from Sawantwadi Road at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 3450hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sawantwadi Road
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
3
Source
Kudal
20 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
1
2min
Sindhudurg
31 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
2min
Kankavali
49 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
80 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
2min
Rajapur Road
96 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Vilavade
113 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Adavali
129 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Ratnagiri
160 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
5min
Sangmeshwar
193 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
1
2min
Aravali Road
213 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
1
2min
Savarda
217 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
1
2min
Chiplun
236 km
23:10
23:10
23:12
23:12
On Time
1
2min
Khed
265 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
1
2min
Veer
316 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
2
2min
Mangaon
333 km
01:36
01:36
01:38
01:38
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
438 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
6
5min
Thane
471 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
8
2min
Dadar
496 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Tutari Express 11004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tutari Express - 11004 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sawantwadi Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tutari Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTutari Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tutari Express 11004 Train Information

Tutari Express (11004) train runs from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 647 km. The fare classes on 11004 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tutari Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.