Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Majn Csmt Exp 12134 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAJN
16:35
Mangaluru Jn
18hr
15 Stops
CSMT
10:35
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Majn Csmt Exp 12134 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1700
2S
INR250
3A
INR1175
SL
INR430
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 5
97% Chances
9hr 1min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 10
97% Chances
9hr 1min
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
RAC 5
9hr 1min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAJN
-
-
-

Majn Csmt Exp 12134 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12134 Majn Csmt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Jn station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Jn and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAJNMangaluru Jnstarts16:35-0111-
SLSurathkal17:1617:182min23 km111-
MULKMulki17:2617:282min36 km111-
UDUdupi17:5617:582min82 km111-
KUDAKundapura18:1818:202min126 km111-
BYNRMookambika Road18:4518:472min173 km111-
BTJLBhatkal19:0219:042min195 km111-
KTKumta20:0020:022min272 km111-
KAWRKarwar20:5620:582min349 km111-
MAOMadgaon22:0022:1010min431 km111-
KRMIKarmali22:4022:422min471 km-11-
KKWKankavali00:0600:082min609 km112-
RNRatnagiri02:2502:305min765 km212-
PNVLPanvel08:2708:303min1128 km512-
TNAThane09:4309:452min1163 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T10:35ends-1196 km1212-

Majn Csmt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
Source
Surathkal
20 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
29 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
62 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
94 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
127 km
18:45
18:45
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
143 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
197 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
253 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
313 km
22:00
22:00
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
10min
Karmali
341 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
437 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
549 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Panvel
827 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
3min
Thane
860 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
893 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Majn Csmt Exp 12134 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Majn Csmt Exp - 12134 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
A1
AB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Majn Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMajn Csmt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Majn Csmt Exp 12134 Train Information

Majn Csmt Exp (12134) train runs from Mangaluru Jn to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1196 km. The fare classes on 12134 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Majn Csmt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Majn Csmt Exp 12134 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
193 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
wrost training ever i traveled
waiting for this train since last 4 hrs..waiting in Udupi station without any information
The train has ICF very old coaches and sleeper coaches are disgusting old... And is always late..
good to travel and safe. no delay. always on time.
food very bad taste no cleanliness
समाधान कारक आहे. चांगले आहे डब्बे आणखी 5 लव्हलेटर बरे होईल.
Train was on time & it was Clean and reached destination on time. thanks
good.....................................
This train never reaches on time..... itz actual time to reach thane is 3:33 am but it reached at 6:15 am..... thts really bad.....
This train never reaches on time..... itz actual time to reach thane is 3:33 am but it reached at 6:15 am..... thts really bad.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW