Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Konkan Kanya Exp 20112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
19:00
Madgaon
10hr 40min
18 Stops
CSMT
05:40
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Konkan Kanya Exp 20112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Konkan Kanya Exp 20112. Check Konkan Kanya Exp 20112 seat availability from Madgaon station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

1A
INR2685
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1115
3E
SL
INR420
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
WL12
34% Chances
8min
Mon, 26 Feb
WL4
37% Chances
8min
Tue, 27 Feb
WL4
34% Chances
8min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL3
37% Chances
8min
Thu, 29 Feb
WL7
46% Chances
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
CSMT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration10hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Konkan Kanya Exp 20112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20112 Konkan Kanya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts19:00-0111On Time
KRMIKarmali19:3819:402min41 km11115min
THVMThivim20:0020:022min65 km11118min
PERNPernem20:1220:142min80 km11121min
SWVSawantwadi Road20:3620:382min111 km11123min
KUDLKudal20:5821:002min140 km11124min
SNDDSindhudurg21:1221:142min154 km11125min
KKWKankavali21:2821:302min179 km11127min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd21:5421:562min222 km11130min
RAJPRajapur Road22:1422:162min246 km11134min
VIDVilavade22:2822:302min269 km11135min
RNRatnagiri23:3023:355min335 km21114min
SGRSangmeshwar00:0500:072min382 km11226min
CHIChiplun00:5000:522min441 km11230min
KHEDKhed01:1201:142min482 km11235min
PNVLPanvel03:5504:005min697 km61227min
TNAThane04:4204:453min732 km81222min
DRDadar05:1205:153min757 km61216min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T05:40ends-765 km161219min

Konkan Kanya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Madgaon at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
Source
Karmali
41 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
2min
Thivim
65 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
1
2min
Pernem
80 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
1
2min
Sawantwadi Road
111 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
2min
Kudal
140 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Sindhudurg
154 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
1
2min
Kankavali
179 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
222 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
1
2min
Rajapur Road
246 km
22:14
22:14
22:16
22:16
On Time
1
2min
Vilavade
269 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
335 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
5min
Sangmeshwar
382 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
1
2min
Chiplun
441 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
1
2min
Khed
482 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
697 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
6
5min
Thane
732 km
04:42
04:42
04:45
04:45
On Time
8
3min
Dadar
757 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
765 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
16
Destination
view full running status

Konkan Kanya Exp 20112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Exp - 20112 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
M1
M2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Konkan Kanya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKonkan Kanya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Konkan Kanya Exp 20112 Train Information

Konkan Kanya Exp (20112) train runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 20112 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Konkan Kanya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.