Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mandovi Express 10104 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
09:15
Madgaon
12hr 30min
19 Stops
CSMT
21:45
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandovi Express 10104 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2155
2A
INR1280
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NOT AVL
2hr 18min
Fri, 27 May
WL9
71% Chances
1hr 26min
Sat, 28 May
WL8
92% Chances
1hr 26min
Sun, 29 May
WL5
94% Chances
1hr 26min
Mon, 30 May
WL10
91% Chances
1hr 26min
Tue, 31 May
WL12
90% Chances
1hr 26min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL9
92% Chances
1hr 26min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
WL4
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL9
94% Chances
1hr 50min
Mon, 06 Jun
WL6
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Tue, 07 Jun
WL5
95% Chances
1hr 50min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL1
96% Chances
1hr 50min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

Mandovi Express 10104 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mandovi Express - 10104 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mandovi Express 10104 runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days. The Mandovi Express 10104 mail express departs from Madgaon at 09:15 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Mandovi Express train is 12hr 30min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mandovi Express - 10104 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mandovi Express has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Panvel, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mandovi Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts09:15-0-11-
KRMIKarmali09:4409:462min41 km-11-
THVMThivim10:0610:082min65 km-11-
PERNPernem10:2010:222min80 km-11-
SWVSawantwadi Road10:4010:422min111 km-11-
KUDLKudal11:0211:042min140 km-11-
SNDDSindhudurg11:1511:172min154 km-11-
KKWKankavali11:3011:322min179 km-11-
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd11:5611:582min222 km-11-
RAJPRajapur Road12:2012:222min246 km-11-
ADVIAdavali13:2013:222min291 km-11-
RNRatnagiri14:1514:205min335 km-11-
SGRSangmeshwar14:5414:562min382 km-11-
CHIChiplun15:3415:362min441 km-11-
KHEDKhed16:0616:082min482 km-11-
MNIMangaon17:0617:082min578 km-11-
PNVLPanvel19:1019:155min697 km-11-
TNAThane20:3720:403min732 km-11-
DRDadar21:0721:103min757 km-11-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T21:45ends-765 km-11-

Mandovi Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
46 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
2min
Pernem
57 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Sawantwadi Road
75 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
96 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Sindhudurg
107 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
11:30
11:30
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
155 km
11:56
11:56
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
2min
Rajapur Road
172 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Adavali
204 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Chiplun
311 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
2min
Khed
341 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Mangaon
409 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
514 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Thane
547 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
571 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
580 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mandovi Express 10104 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandovi Express - 10104 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Mandovi Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandovi Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandovi Express 10104 Train Information

Mandovi Express (10104) train runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 10104 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandovi Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mandovi Express 10104 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
89 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
all ok but never on time.
very very late not good behaviour of tc and not reach our journey on time
Need to improve Facility try to improve
very bad experience...without tickets lok train me Chad jate hai...aur booking seat walo n se seat ke liye argument krte hai...kankavli se lekar thane tak train me tc nahi aaya..checking ke liye..
8.30pm Ghatkopar has already stopped
very bad very bad very bad
service are very good.i like very much this train.pls everyone travel with this train
very good experiance 3ac was neat nd clean
better than wrost everything is a average
one assistant for luggage handling in train to step in and to step out from the train and also on station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW