Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khandikar to Rangapara Trains

KYO
Khandikar
06:08
Fri, 23 Feb
3hr 12min
118 km
RPAN
Rangapara North
09:20
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR30
KYO
Khandikar
08:24
Fri, 23 Feb
2hr 56min
118 km
RPAN
Rangapara North
11:20
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR30
Free Train Cancellation Offer
15895 Rny Mzs Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15895 Running Status )
KYO
Khandikar
08:50
Fri, 23 Feb
2hr 25min
118 km
RPAN
Rangapara North
11:15
Fri, 23 Feb
SL
INR140
KYO
Khandikar
12:38
Fri, 23 Feb
2hr 47min
118 km
RPAN
Rangapara North
15:25
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR30
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
KYO
Khandikar
19:28
Fri, 23 Feb
2hr 57min
118 km
RPAN
Rangapara North
22:25
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR30
KYO
Khandikar
06:39
Fri, 23 Feb
3hr 1min
118 km
RPAN
Rangapara North
09:40
Fri, 23 Feb
GN
INR30

Khandikar to Rangapara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khandikar to Rangapara trains – Approximately 8 trains are found running between Khandikar to Rangapara covering a distance of approx 118 kms. Trains from Khandikar to Rangapara are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Khandikar to Rangapara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Khandikar to Rangapara train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Khandikar to Rangapara online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Rangapara to Khandikar train tickets online.

Khandikar to Rangapara Fastest Train:

15895 Rny Mzs Express is the fastest train to run between Khandikar and Rangapara. It takes 2hr 25min hours to reach Rangapara. Leaving Khandikar KYO at 08:50:00 and reaching Rangapara (RPAN) at 11:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Khandikar to Rangapara:

15895 Rny Mzs Express is the cheapest train to run between Khandikar and Rangapara. It takes 2hr 25min to arrive at Rangapara. The train leaves Khandikar KYO at 08:50:00 and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 11:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 140 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Khandikar to Rangapara Last Train:

05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Khandikar and Rangapara. It takes 3hr 21min hours to reach Rangapara. 05893 leaves Khandikar KYO at 19:59:00 and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 23:20:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khandikar to Rangapara:

55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) is the first train to run between Khandikar and Rangapara. It takes 3hr 12min to reach Rangapara. The train 55721 leaves Khandikar KYO at 06:08:00 and reaches Rangapara RPAN at 09:20:00. Rangiya - Dekargaon Passenger (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Khandikar to Rangapara?

For the route between Khandikar and Rangapara, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Khandikar to Rangapara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Khandikar to Rangapara?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Khandikar to Rangapara. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Khandikar to Rangapara by rail?

A. To travel from Khandikar to Rangapara by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 118 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khandikar?

A. The number of railway stations in Khandikar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rangapara?

A. The number of railway stations in Rangapara are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Khandikar to Rangapara?

A. The number of trains that operate on Khandikar to Rangapara route weekly are 8.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Rangapara from Khandikar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Rangapara from Khandikar is 2hr 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Khandikar to Rangapara.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Khandikar to Rangapara.

Q. On Khandikar to Rangapara route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Khandikar to Rangapara route 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 19:59:00 and covers a distance of approximately 118 kms. It reaches Rangapara at 23:20:00.

Q. The journey starts from Khandikar and ends at Rangapara. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Khandikar to Rangapara.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Khandikar to Rangapara?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Khandikar to Rangapara begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KHANDIKAR Railway Station

City : Khandikar
Code : KYO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Rangapara North Railway Station

City : Rangapara
Code : RPAN
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget