Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rny Mzs Express 15895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
08:40
Rangiya Jn
10hr 45min
38 Stops
MZS
19:25
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rny Mzs Express 15895 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rny Mzs Express 15895. Check Rny Mzs Express 15895 seat availability from Rangiya Jn station to Murkongselek station.

SL
INR260
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
TRAIN DEPARTED
2min
Tue, 05 Mar
CURR_AVBL 38
2min
Wed, 06 Mar
AVL 52
2min
Thu, 07 Mar
AVL 54
2min
Fri, 08 Mar
AVL 56
2min
Sat, 09 Mar
AVL 54
2min
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNY
MZS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rny Mzs Express 15895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15895 Rny Mzs Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts08:40-0311On Time
KYOKhandikar08:4808:502min5 km211-
GVRGoreswar09:0109:021min16 km11145min
KBYKhoirabari09:1409:151min28 km111-
TNLTangla09:2609:271min39 km21142min
HRSNHarisinga09:4209:431min50 km11145min
ULGUdalguri09:5409:551min62 km21150min
RWTBRowta Bagan10:1010:111min74 km11150min
MJBTMajbat10:2210:231min83 km11148min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road10:3810:391min100 km11141min
NMMNew Misamari10:5210:531min113 km11135min
RPANRangapara North11:1511:2510min123 km11132min
BVUBalipara11:3611:371min133 km11143min
DQLDhalaibil11:5011:511min149 km11145min
NCANizchatia12:0512:061min162 km11146min
VNEViswanath Chrli12:2212:231min174 km11146min
NBXNizbarganj12:3812:391min191 km11147min
HMLHelem12:5412:551min207 km21147min
GPZGohpur13:1113:121min226 km11131min
DBWDubia13:2313:241min236 km11131min
TBHTatibahar13:3713:381min249 km11129min
HMYHarmuti14:0314:052min266 km11117min
KTPRKathal Pukhuri14:1914:201min279 km11120min
SOBSilanibari14:3114:321min286 km11125min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur15:1015:155min296 km11124min
LBILilabari15:2515:261min305 km11126min
SWJSiajuli15:3715:381min314 km11140min
BGNDBaginadi15:5015:511min322 km11124min
SUZSubansiri16:0516:061min332 km11139min
GOMGogamukh16:1616:171min340 km11125min
BDLNBordoloni16:3616:371min352 km11129min
DMCDhemaji17:0517:061min366 km11137min
SRPNSripani17:2017:211min378 km11121min
SBGNSisibargaon17:3017:311min384 km11136min
SPTRSilapathar17:4017:411min389 km11117min
SMCPSimen Chapari18:2218:231min412 km11117min
TQMTelam18:3618:371min425 km11119min
JYKJone Karrang18:5718:581min442 km11132min
MZSMurkongselek19:25ends-450 km2113min

Rny Mzs Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 59min
Reached Gogamukh at 20:15
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
Source
Goreswar
16 km
09:05
09:01
09:10
09:02
8min
1
5min
Khoirabari
28 km
09:21
09:14
09:22
09:15
7min
1
1min
Tangla
39 km
09:35
09:26
09:36
09:27
9min
2
1min
Harisinga
50 km
09:49
09:42
10:07
09:43
24min
1
18min
Udalguri
62 km
10:18
09:54
10:19
09:55
24min
2
1min
Rowta Bagan
74 km
10:35
10:10
10:36
10:11
25min
1
1min
Majbat
83 km
10:47
10:22
10:49
10:23
26min
1
2min
Dhekiajuli Road
100 km
11:05
10:38
11:06
10:39
27min
1
1min
New Misamari
113 km
11:18
10:52
11:19
10:53
26min
1
1min
Rangapara North
123 km
11:35
11:15
11:45
11:25
20min
1
10min
Balipara
133 km
11:59
11:36
12:00
11:37
23min
1
1min
Dhalaibil
149 km
12:15
11:50
12:21
11:51
30min
1
6min
Nizchatia
162 km
12:37
12:05
12:38
12:06
32min
1
1min
Viswanath Chrli
174 km
12:55
12:22
12:56
12:23
33min
1
1min
Nizbarganj
191 km
13:15
12:38
13:17
12:39
38min
1
2min
Helem
207 km
13:27
12:54
13:36
12:55
41min
2
9min
Gohpur
226 km
13:52
13:11
13:53
13:12
41min
1
1min
Dubia
236 km
14:06
13:23
14:07
13:24
43min
1
1min
Tatibahar
249 km
14:15
13:37
14:16
13:38
38min
1
1min
Harmuti
266 km
14:25
14:03
14:26
14:05
21min
1
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
279 km
14:34
14:19
14:34
14:20
14min
1
-
Silanibari
286 km
14:45
14:31
14:45
14:32
13min
1
-
North Lakhimpur
296 km
15:10
15:10
15:22
15:15
7min
1
12min
Lilabari
305 km
15:38
15:25
15:39
15:26
13min
1
1min
Siajuli
314 km
15:50
15:37
15:51
15:38
13min
1
1min
BAGINADI
322 km
16:00
15:50
16:01
15:51
10min
1
1min
Subansiri
332 km
16:15
16:05
16:16
16:06
10min
1
1min
Gogamukh
340 km
20:15
16:16
16:17
3hr 59min
1
1min
BORDOLONI
352 km
16:36
16:37
3hr 59min
1
1min
Jiadhal
360 km
20:54
16:53
20:55
16:53
4hr 1min
-
1min
Dhemaji
366 km
21:04
17:05
21:05
17:06
3hr 59min
1
1min
Moridhal
373 km
21:09
17:15
21:10
17:15
3hr 54min
-
1min
SRIPANI
378 km
21:19
17:20
21:20
17:21
3hr 59min
1
1min
Sisibargaon
384 km
21:29
17:30
21:30
17:31
3hr 59min
1
1min
Silapathar
389 km
21:39
17:40
21:40
17:41
3hr 59min
1
1min
Archipathar Halt
398 km
21:48
17:58
21:49
17:58
3hr 50min
-
1min
Dipa
408 km
21:58
18:15
21:59
18:15
3hr 43min
-
1min
Simen Chapari
412 km
22:21
18:22
22:22
18:23
3hr 59min
1
1min
Telam
425 km
22:34
18:36
22:35
18:37
3hr 58min
1
1min
Laimekuri
432 km
22:44
18:46
22:45
18:46
3hr 58min
-
1min
Jone Karrang
442 km
22:56
18:57
22:57
18:58
3hr 59min
1
1min
Murkongselek
450 km
23:24
19:25
Destination
3hr 59min
2
Destination
view full running status

Rny Mzs Express 15895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rny Mzs Express - 15895 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rny Mzs Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRny Mzs Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rny Mzs Express 15895 Train Information

Rny Mzs Express (15895) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek. This mail express train covers a distance of about 450 km. The fare classes on 15895 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rny Mzs Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Rangia to Murkongselek