Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Rny Mzs Special 15895 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNY
08:10
Rangiya Jn
11hr 10min
36 Stops
MZS
19:20
Murkongselek
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rny Mzs Special 15895 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MZS
RNY
-
-
-

Rny Mzs Special 15895 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15895 Rny Mzs Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rangiya Jn station and ends at Murkongselek. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rangiya Jn and Murkongselek and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNYRangiya Jnstarts08:10-0411On Time
GVRGoreswar08:3308:352min15 km2119min
TNLTangla09:0309:041min39 km21110min
HRSNHarisinga09:1709:181min49 km-1113min
ULGUdalguri09:2909:312min61 km11116min
RWTBRowta Bagan09:4309:441min73 km21119min
MJBTMajbat09:5910:001min82 km11118min
DKJRDhekiajuli Road10:2510:261min100 km11116min
NMMNew Misamari10:4410:451min112 km11116min
RPANRangapara North11:0511:1510min123 km31110min
BVUBalipara11:2611:271min132 km11118min
DQLDhalaibil11:4111:421min148 km-1120min
NCANizchatia11:5511:561min162 km-1121min
VNEViswanath Chrli12:0812:091min174 km21122min
NBXNizbarganj12:2412:251min190 km-1123min
HMLHelem12:4212:431min206 km-1124min
GPZGohpur13:2213:231min225 km-1126min
DBWDubia13:3413:351min234 km-1128min
TBHTatibahar13:5013:511min248 km-1128min
HMYHarmuti14:2014:233min265 km11123min
KTPRKathal Pukhuri14:3814:391min278 km-1122min
SOBSilanibari14:4814:491min285 km11124min
NLPNorth Lakhimpur15:0515:105min295 km21127min
LBILilabari15:2115:221min304 km11129min
SWJSiajuli15:3315:341min313 km11136min
BGNDBaginadi15:4615:471min321 km-1127min
SUZSubansiri16:0116:021min331 km11136min
GOMGogamukh16:1216:131min339 km11125min
BDLNBordoloni16:2616:271min351 km11127min
DMCDhemaji16:4416:451min365 km21128min
SRPNSripani17:2117:221min377 km-1128min
SBGNSisibargaon17:3217:331min383 km11152min
SPTRSilapathar17:4117:421min388 km-1119min
SMCPSimen Chapari18:1318:141min411 km11111min
TQMTelam18:2718:281min424 km11118min
JYKJone Karrang19:0019:011min441 km11138min
MZSMurkongselek19:20ends-449 km-11On Time

Rny Mzs Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Rangiya Jn at 08:10
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Goreswar
15 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Tangla
38 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Harisinga
49 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Udalguri
61 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
09:43
09:43
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
1min
Majbat
82 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
10:25
10:25
10:26
10:26
On Time
-
1min
New Misamari
112 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Balipara
132 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhalaibil
147 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
1min
Nizchatia
161 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
173 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Nizbarganj
190 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Helem
205 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Dubia
234 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Tatibahar
248 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
Harmuti
265 km
14:20
14:20
14:23
14:23
On Time
-
3min
Kathal Pukhuri
278 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Silanibari
285 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
295 km
15:05
15:05
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
5min
Lilabari
303 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Siajuli
312 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
BAGINADI
320 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Subansiri
330 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
1min
Gogamukh
339 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
BORDOLONI
351 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Dhemaji
364 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
SRIPANI
376 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sisibargaon
383 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Silapathar
387 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Simen Chapari
411 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Telam
424 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Jone Karrang
441 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
Murkongselek
449 km
19:20
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rny Mzs Special 15895 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rny Mzs Special - 15895 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rangiya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rny Mzs Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutRny Mzs Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rny Mzs Special 15895 Train Information

Rny Mzs Special (15895) train runs from Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 15895 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rny Mzs Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rny Mzs Special 15895 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love traveling with train
very good train raining nice
very good train raining nice
very good train raining nice
very good train raining nice
it's very crowded ,,,
very good train raining nice
Gooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW