Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15895 Rny Mzs Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15895 Rny Mzs Special train live running status. 15895 Rny Mzs Special train runs from Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Murkongselek (MZS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15895 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 15895 Rny Mzs Special from Rangiya Jn is 08:25. The arrival time to Murkongselek is 19:00. The total distance covered by Rny Mzs Special is 449 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rangiya Jn to Murkongselek. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rny Mzs Special - 15895.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Rowta Bagan at 10:38
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rangiya Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:10
15min
-
Source
Goreswar
15 km
09:10
08:33
09:11
08:35
39min
-
1min
Tangla
38 km
09:38
09:03
09:39
09:04
32min
-
1min
Harisinga
49 km
09:53
09:17
10:12
09:18
51min
-
19min
Udalguri
61 km
10:24
09:29
10:25
09:31
52min
-
1min
Rowta Bagan
73 km
10:38
09:43
10:39
09:44
53min
-
1min
Majbat
82 km
09:59
10:00
1min
-
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
99 km
11:09
10:25
11:10
10:26
51min
-
1min
New Misamari
112 km
11:23
10:44
11:24
10:45
51min
-
1min
Rangapara North
122 km
11:36
11:05
11:41
11:15
41min
-
5min
Balipara
132 km
11:52
11:26
11:53
11:27
36min
-
1min
Dhalaibil
147 km
12:07
11:41
12:08
11:42
36min
-
1min
Nizchatia
161 km
12:21
11:55
12:22
11:56
36min
-
1min
Viswanath Chrli
173 km
12:34
12:08
12:35
12:09
36min
-
1min
Nizbarganj
190 km
12:50
12:24
12:51
12:25
36min
-
1min
Helem
205 km
13:04
12:42
13:05
12:43
34min
-
1min
Gohpur
224 km
13:21
13:22
13:22
13:23
33min
-
1min
Dubia
234 km
13:33
13:34
13:34
13:35
33min
-
1min
Tatibahar
248 km
13:47
13:50
13:48
13:51
33min
-
1min
Harmuti
265 km
14:03
14:20
14:04
14:23
23min
-
1min
Kathal Pukhuri
278 km
14:17
14:38
14:18
14:39
18min
-
1min
Silanibari
285 km
14:27
14:48
14:28
14:49
18min
-
1min
North Lakhimpur
295 km
14:39
15:05
14:40
15:10
17min
-
1min
Lilabari
303 km
14:51
15:21
14:52
15:22
13min
-
1min
Siajuli
312 km
15:03
15:33
15:04
15:34
13min
-
1min
Baginadi
320 km
15:16
15:46
15:17
15:47
13min
-
1min
Subansiri
330 km
15:31
16:01
15:32
16:02
13min
-
1min
Gogamukh
339 km
15:42
16:12
15:43
16:13
13min
-
1min
Bordoloni
351 km
15:55
16:26
15:56
16:27
13min
-
1min
Dhemaji
364 km
16:14
16:44
16:15
16:45
13min
-
1min
Sripani
376 km
16:32
17:21
16:33
17:22
12min
-
1min
Sisibargaon
383 km
16:42
17:32
16:43
17:33
11min
-
1min
Silapathar
387 km
17:13
17:41
17:14
17:42
11min
-
1min
Simen Chapari
411 km
17:45
18:13
17:46
18:14
6min
-
1min
Telam
424 km
17:58
18:27
17:59
18:28
6min
-
1min
Jone Karrang
441 km
18:18
19:00
18:19
19:01
3min
-
1min
Murkongselek
449 km
19:00
19:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15895 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rny Mzs Special 15895 train running or not?

A. Rny Mzs Special 15895 train starts from Rangiya Jn at 08:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rny Mzs Special 15895 train now?

A. Check the location of Rny Mzs Special 15895 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rny Mzs Special 15895 train?

A. The last stop for Rny Mzs Special 15895 train is Murkongselek(MZS). The train reaches Murkongselek at 19:00
Rangia to Murkongselek Trains Running Status