Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sirjam to Anara Trains

58011 Hwh Ckp Pas
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58011 Running Status )
SRJM
Sirjam
04:48
Thu, 23 May
56min
34 km
ANR
Anara
05:44
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
INR100
18011 Hwh Ckp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18011 Running Status )
SRJM
Sirjam
04:54
Thu, 23 May
1hr
34 km
ANR
Anara
05:54
Thu, 23 May
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR140
SRJM
Sirjam
07:11
Thu, 23 May
51min
34 km
ANR
Anara
08:02
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
SRJM
Sirjam
07:17
Thu, 23 May
49min
34 km
ANR
Anara
08:06
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR10
SRJM
Sirjam
11:58
Thu, 23 May
1hr 24min
34 km
ANR
Anara
13:22
Thu, 23 May
SL
2A
INR140

Sirjam to Anara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Sirjam to Anara trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Sirjam and Anara, covering a distance of about 34 km by train. Trains from Sirjam to Anara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Sirjam to Anara train reservation, Sirjam to Anara train ticket price, and Sirjam Anara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Sirjam to Anara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Sirjam to Anara.

With ixigo, you can check Sirjam to Anara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Sirjam to Anara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Sirjam to Anara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Anara to Sirjam train tickets online. You can also book Sirjam to Anara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Sirjam to Anara Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Sirjam to Anara is 68085 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger (UnReserved). It takes about 49min hours to reach Anara. This train leaves Sirjam (SRJM) at 07:17:00 and reaches Anara (ANR) at 08:06:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Sirjam to Anara:

The cheapest train from Sirjam to Anara is 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas. It takes around 56min to reach Anara. 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas leaves Sirjam SRJM at 04:48:00 and reaches Anara ANR at 05:44:00. The price of Hwh Ckp Pas ticket is 100 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sirjam to Anara Last Train:

The last train to Anara from Sirjam is 18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express (unreserved). It takes around 1hr 24min hours to reach Anara. The last train leaves Sirjam SRJM at 11:58:00 and reaches Anara ANR at 13:22:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Sirjam to Anara:

The first train from Sirjam to Anara is 58011 Hwh Ckp Pas. This train takes about 56min to reach Anara. It leaves Sirjam SRJM at 04:48:00 and reaches Anara ANR at 05:44:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Sirjam to Anara:

If you are travelling from Sirjam to Anara and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Sirjam to Anara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Sirjam to Anara?

A. 5 trains run daily between Sirjam to Anara.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Sirjam to Anara by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Sirjam to Anara is 34 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sirjam?

A. In Sirjam there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Anara?

A. In Anara there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Sirjam to Anara?

A. To travel from Sirjam to Anara, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Sirjam to Anara, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Sirjam to Anara.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Sirjam to Anara route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Sirjam to Anara route is 18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express (unreserved). It departs from Sirjam at 11:58:00 and reaches Anara at 13:22:00. The train covers a distance of 34 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Sirjam to Anara?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Sirjam to Anara one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Sirjam to Anara?

A. When travelling from Sirjam to Anara check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Sirjam to Anara through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Sirjam to Anara by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

SIRJAM Railway Station

City : Sirjam
Code : SRJM
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Anara Railway Station

City : Anara
Code : ANR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available