Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18011 Hwh Ckp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18011 Hwh Ckp Exp train live running status. 18011 Hwh Ckp Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Chakradharpur (CKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18011 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 18011 Hwh Ckp Exp from Howrah Jn is 00:05. The arrival time to Chakradharpur is 09:30. The total distance covered by Hwh Ckp Exp is 438 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Chakradharpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Ckp Exp - 18011.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Chakradharpur at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
Source
Bauria Jn
24 km
00:39
00:34
00:40
00:35
5min
-
1min
Phuleswar
29 km
00:48
00:44
00:49
00:45
4min
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
01:06
01:02
01:07
01:03
4min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
02:00
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Midnapore
127 km
02:40
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
8min
Bankura
230 km
04:12
04:10
04:14
04:12
2min
-
2min
Chhatna
244 km
04:25
04:23
04:27
04:25
4min
-
2min
Jhantipahari
253 km
04:39
04:34
04:40
04:36
6min
-
1min
Sirjam
262 km
04:43
04:43
04:44
04:44
1min
-
1min
Indrabil
269 km
04:50
04:52
04:53
04:53
1min
-
3min
Metyal Sohar
275 km
05:00
05:00
05:01
05:01
1min
-
1min
Adra Jn
283 km
05:23
05:15
05:33
05:25
8min
-
10min
Garh Dhrubeswar
290 km
05:45
05:36
05:46
05:37
9min
-
1min
Anara
297 km
06:10
05:46
06:12
05:47
25min
-
2min
Kushtaur
310 km
06:28
06:02
06:29
06:03
26min
-
1min
Purulia Jn
322 km
06:40
06:15
06:45
06:20
25min
-
5min
Tamna
329 km
06:54
06:29
06:55
06:30
25min
-
1min
Kantadih
337 km
07:02
06:38
07:03
06:39
24min
-
1min
Urma
346 km
07:11
06:47
07:12
06:48
24min
-
1min
Barabhum
354 km
07:20
06:57
07:21
06:58
23min
-
1min
Biramdih
359 km
07:28
07:09
07:29
07:10
19min
-
1min
Nimdih
368 km
07:37
07:19
07:38
07:20
18min
-
1min
Chandil Jn
376 km
07:45
07:35
07:50
07:40
10min
-
5min
Manikul
382 km
07:58
07:52
08:00
07:53
7min
-
2min
Kunki
387 km
08:25
08:00
08:26
08:01
25min
-
1min
Kandra
391 km
08:32
08:08
08:34
08:09
25min
-
2min
Sini Jn
403 km
08:48
08:25
08:49
08:26
23min
-
1min
Mahali Marup
411 km
08:56
08:34
08:57
08:35
22min
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
418 km
09:07
08:43
09:08
08:45
23min
-
1min
Barabambo
428 km
08:50
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
438 km
09:30
09:20
Destination
10min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18011 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 train running or not?

A. Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 train starts from Howrah Jn at 00:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 train is Chakradharpur(CKP). The train reaches Chakradharpur at 09:30