Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
00:05
Howrah Jn
9hr 15min
32 Stops
CKP
09:20
Chakradharpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Ckp Exp 18011. Check Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Chakradharpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
SL
INR260
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CKP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration9hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18011 Hwh Ckp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Chakradharpur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Chakradharpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts00:05-01911-
BVABauria Jn00:3300:341min25 km-11-
FLRPhuleswar00:4300:441min30 km-11-
ULBUlubaria00:4900:501min33 km211-
BZNBagnan01:0201:031min46 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn02:1002:155min116 km511-
MDNMidnapore02:4602:482min129 km111-
BQABankura04:0604:082min231 km111-
CJNChhatna04:2104:221min245 km-11-
JPHJhantipahari04:3204:331min254 km-11-
SRJMSirjam04:4304:441min263 km-11-
IBLIndrabil04:5304:541min270 km-11-
MYXMetyal Sohar05:0205:031min276 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn05:2005:3010min284 km-11-
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar05:4105:421min291 km-11-
ANRAnara05:5005:511min297 km-11-
KSUKushtaur06:0506:061min311 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn06:2006:255min323 km-11-
TAOTamna06:3506:361min330 km-11-
KTDKantadih06:4406:451min338 km111-
URMAUrma06:5306:541min347 km-11-
BBMBarabhum07:0207:031min355 km111-
BRMDBiramdih07:1407:151min360 km-11-
NIMNimdih07:2407:251min368 km-11-
CNIChandil Jn07:4007:455min377 km311-
MIKManikul07:5007:511min383 km-11-
KZUKunki08:0008:011min388 km-11-
KNDKandra08:0708:081min391 km-11-
SINISini Jn08:2208:231min406 km211-
MMVMahali Marup08:3408:351min414 km211-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn08:4108:432min421 km-11-
BRMBarabambo08:5108:521min431 km211-
CKPChakradharpur09:20ends-441 km311-

Hwh Ckp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 45min
Reached Chakradharpur at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 8hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:05
On Time
19
Source
Bauria Jn
23 km
00:56
00:33
00:58
00:34
24min
1
2min
PHULESWAR
29 km
01:03
00:43
01:05
00:44
21min
1
2min
Ulubaria
31 km
01:07
00:49
00:50
On Time
2
-
Bagnan
44 km
01:20
01:02
01:21
01:03
18min
4
1min
Kharagpur Jn
114 km
02:15
02:10
02:31
02:15
16min
4
16min
Midnapore
127 km
02:50
02:46
02:50
02:48
2min
2
-
Bankura
230 km
04:02
04:06
04:09
04:08
On Time
1
7min
Chhatna
244 km
04:23
04:21
04:24
04:22
2min
2
1min
Jhantipahari
253 km
04:40
04:32
04:41
04:33
8min
1
1min
SIRJAM
262 km
04:51
04:43
04:51
04:44
7min
1
-
INDRABIL
269 km
04:58
04:53
05:00
04:54
6min
1
2min
METYAL SOHAR
275 km
05:05
05:02
05:06
05:03
3min
1
1min
Adra Jn
283 km
05:14
05:20
05:32
05:30
2min
1
18min
Garh Dhrubeswar
290 km
05:38
05:41
06:03
05:42
21min
1
25min
Anara
296 km
06:09
05:50
06:13
05:51
22min
1
4min
KUSHTAUR
310 km
06:28
06:05
06:36
06:06
30min
1
8min
Purulia Jn
322 km
07:10
06:20
07:15
06:25
50min
4
5min
TAMNA
329 km
07:24
06:35
07:29
06:36
53min
1
5min
KANTADIH
337 km
07:31
06:44
07:32
06:45
47min
2
1min
URMA
346 km
07:41
06:53
07:44
06:54
50min
1
3min
Barabhum
354 km
07:55
07:02
07:55
07:03
52min
1
-
BIRAMDIH
359 km
08:00
07:14
08:02
07:15
47min
1
2min
NIMDIH
367 km
08:10
07:24
08:15
07:25
50min
1
5min
Chandil Jn
376 km
08:24
07:40
08:30
07:45
45min
3
6min
MANIKUL
382 km
08:35
07:50
08:37
07:51
46min
1
2min
KUNKI
387 km
08:43
08:00
08:46
08:01
45min
2
3min
Kandra
391 km
08:50
08:07
08:58
08:08
50min
2
8min
Sini Jn
403 km
09:14
08:22
09:19
08:23
56min
2
5min
Mahali Marup
411 km
09:29
08:34
09:31
08:35
56min
2
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
418 km
09:37
08:41
09:42
08:43
59min
2
5min
BARABAMBO
428 km
09:48
08:51
09:51
08:52
59min
1
3min
Chakradharpur
438 km
10:05
09:20
Destination
45min
3
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Ckp Exp - 18011 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
S4
S3
S2
S1
SK1
B1
BK1
A1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Ckp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Ckp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 Train Information

Hwh Ckp Exp (18011) train runs from Howrah Jn to Chakradharpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 441 km. The fare classes on 18011 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ckp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Ckp Exp 18011 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best train for Howrah to Purulia at night . Train time 12.05 a.m. from Howrah and arrive at 6.20 a.m. at Purulia. Please kindly note that this train time is 00.05 a. m. that is when you purchase the tickets please kindly follow the date after 12.00 next date . Don't miss it. Thank you. Asish Kumar Datta Advocate & Notary Public (Govt. of West Bengal).
No late, on time , amazing experience
varry bast,net and clean
Really Good Experience!Best train for Howrah to Purulia
very good experience, this train is only choice when I'm going my office & depart at right time.
Really Good Experience!Best train for Howrah to Purulia
WRITE A REVIEW